ADJUSTABLE PASSENGER FOOTBOARD HARDWARE KIT FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

ADJUSTABLE PASSENGER FOOTBOARD HARDWARE KIT for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  A9758125
ADJ PASSGR F/BOARD H/WARE KIT
 
(2)  T2089010
BRACKET, MTG, FOOTBOARD, PILLION
 
(3)  T2089011
ARM, FOOTBOARD, PILLION, ADJ, LH
 
(4)  T2089012
ARM, FOOTBOARD, PILLION, ADJ, RH
 
(5)  T2089013
CLEVIS, FOOTBOARD, PILLION, ADJ
 
(6)  T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89
 
(7)  T2083017
PIVOT PIN
 
(8)  T2081675
DETENT BALL
 
(9)  T2081674
SPRING, DETENT
 
(11)  T2081704
DETENT PLATE
 
(12)  T3750022
BUSH, 8 X 10 X 8, ZERO TOL
 
(13)  T3300008
RIVET, BARBED, 2.1-4.3MM
 
(13)  T3300008
RIVET, BARBED, 2.1-4.3MM
 
(15)  T3051032
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 40, SLV
 
(16)  T3050324
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 1.25 X 35, SLV
 
(17)  T2089014
WASHER, 8.6 X 12.5 X 1.6
(18)
(18)  T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
Part number Description
# 1
A9758125
ADJ PASSGR F/BOARD H/WARE KIT Contact
# 2
T2089010
BRACKET, MTG, FOOTBOARD, PILLION Contact
# 3
T2089011
ARM, FOOTBOARD, PILLION, ADJ, LH Contact
# 4
T2089012
ARM, FOOTBOARD, PILLION, ADJ, RH
# 5
T2089013
CLEVIS, FOOTBOARD, PILLION, ADJ
# 6
T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89
# 7
T2083017
PIVOT PIN
# 8
T2081675
DETENT BALL
# 9
T2081674
SPRING, DETENT
# 11
T2081704
DETENT PLATE
# 12
T3750022
BUSH, 8 X 10 X 8, ZERO TOL
# 13
T3300008
RIVET, BARBED, 2.1-4.3MM
# 15
T3051032
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 40, SLV
# 16
T3050324
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 1.25 X 35, SLV
# 17
T2089014
WASHER, 8.6 X 12.5 X 1.6 Contact
# 18
T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
Here are all the parts relating to the ADJUSTABLE PASSENGER FOOTBOARD HARDWARE KIT of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...