CRANKCASE & FITTINGS FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

CRANKCASE & FITTINGS for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T1161660
CRANKCASE ASSY, SPARES Part information
(1)  T1168920
KIT, CRANKCASE, SPARES Part information
 
(2)  T3000102
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 10 X 14
 
(3)  T3800203
BEARING NEEDLE 25 X 32 X 12
 
(4)  T3459999
PLUG, M20, FACE SEAL, SLV
 
(5)  T3551185
WASHER, COPPER, 21.0X26.75X2.0
 
(6)  T3000064
DOWEL, HOLLOW, DIA 14.0
 
(7)  T1169077
LINER, CYLINDER, 103.8, ALU
(7)  T1169088
LINER, CYLINDER, 107.1, ALUMINIUM Part information
 
(8)  T1161097
GASKET, BREATHER
 
(9)  T1161096
PLATE, BREATHER, MOULDED
 
(10)  T1161102
BAFFLE PLATE, PERFORATED
 
(11)  T3205065
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, ENC
 
(11)  T3205065
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, ENC
 
(12)  T3600104
O RING
 
(13)  T1161098
PIPE, DRAIN, BREATHER
 
(14)  T3051063
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 16, ENC, RAW
 
(15)  T3551905
WASHER, M18 X 21.9 OD, COPPER
 
(16)  T1163019
SPOUT, BREATHER, THREADED, M16
 
(17)  T1161650
MANIFOLD, COOLANT, BLACK
 
(18)  T3601529
SEAL, O-RING FORMED, MANIFOLD
 
(19)  T3600158
O-RING, ID 24.0 X 3.0, HNBR
 
(19)  T3600158
O-RING, ID 24.0 X 3.0, HNBR
 
(20)  T3205094
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, ENC
 
(20)  T3205094
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, ENC
 
(20)  T3205094
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, ENC
 
(21)  T1160782
DIPSTICK, OIL LEVEL, ASSY
 
(22)  T3601136
O-RING, ID17.5 X DIA. 3.5
 
(23)  T1160111
MAIN BEARING SHELL, WHITE
(23)  T1160112
MAIN BEARING SHELL, RED
(23)  T1160113
MAIN BEARING SHELL, BLUE
(23)  T1160114
MAIN BEARING SHELL, GREEN
 
(24)  T1161101
HOSE, BREATHER, CRANKCASE
 
(25)  T3700280
HOSE CLIP, DIA 22.0 - 23.00
Part number Description
# 1
T1161660
CRANKCASE ASSY, SPARES
# 1
T1168920
KIT, CRANKCASE, SPARES
# 2
T3000102
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 10 X 14
# 3
T3800203
BEARING NEEDLE 25 X 32 X 12
# 4
T3459999
PLUG, M20, FACE SEAL, SLV
# 5
T3551185
WASHER, COPPER, 21.0X26.75X2.0
# 6
T3000064
DOWEL, HOLLOW, DIA 14.0
# 7
T1169077
LINER, CYLINDER, 103.8, ALU
# 7
T1169088
LINER, CYLINDER, 107.1, ALUMINIUM
# 8
T1161097
GASKET, BREATHER
# 9
T1161096
PLATE, BREATHER, MOULDED
# 10
T1161102
BAFFLE PLATE, PERFORATED
# 11
T3205065
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, ENC
# 12
T3600104
O RING
# 13
T1161098
PIPE, DRAIN, BREATHER
# 14
T3051063
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 16, ENC, RAW
# 15
T3551905
WASHER, M18 X 21.9 OD, COPPER
# 16
T1163019
SPOUT, BREATHER, THREADED, M16
# 17
T1161650
MANIFOLD, COOLANT, BLACK
# 18
T3601529
SEAL, O-RING FORMED, MANIFOLD
# 19
T3600158
O-RING, ID 24.0 X 3.0, HNBR
# 20
T3205094
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, ENC
# 21
T1160782
DIPSTICK, OIL LEVEL, ASSY
# 22
T3601136
O-RING, ID17.5 X DIA. 3.5
# 23
T1160111
MAIN BEARING SHELL, WHITE
# 23
T1160112
MAIN BEARING SHELL, RED
# 23
T1160113
MAIN BEARING SHELL, BLUE
# 23
T1160114
MAIN BEARING SHELL, GREEN
# 24
T1161101
HOSE, BREATHER, CRANKCASE
# 25
T3700280
HOSE CLIP, DIA 22.0 - 23.00 Contact
Here are all the parts relating to the CRANKCASE & FITTINGS of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...