MAIN FRAME & FITTINGS FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

MAIN FRAME & FITTINGS for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2071650
FRAME ASSY, ROW Part information
(1)  T2071651
FRAME ASSY, CANADA Part information
(1)  T2071652
FRAME ASSY, AMERICAS Part information
(1)  T2078006
FRAME, SPARES ASSY, WORLD Part information
(1)  T2078007
FRAME, SPARES ASSY, CANADA Part information
(1)  T2078008
FRAME, SPARES ASSY, AMERICAS Part information
 
(2)  T2071980
ADJUSTER, FRAME, M12
 
(3)  T2070347
FRAME ADJUSTER, M16
 
(4)  T2051010
SWINGARM PIVOT ADJUSTER
 
(5)  T2078099
BOSS, RSU MOUNT
 
(5)  T2078099
BOSS, RSU MOUNT
 
(6)  T3151007
BOLT, HHF, M12 X 195,10.9,SLV
 
(7)  T3150143
BOLT, HHF, M12 X 282,10.9,SLV
 
(8)  T3151112
BOLT, HHF, M12 X 1.25 X 320, 10.9, SLV
 
(9)  T3151001
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 125,10.9, SLV
 
(10)  T3555031
WASHER, 13 X 25 X 3
 
(10)  T3555031
WASHER, 13 X 25 X 3
 
(11)  T3555029
WASHER, 10.5 X 23 X 2
 
(12)  T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
 
(12)  T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
 
(12)  T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
 
(13)  T3350005
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M10 Part information
(13)  T3350250
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M10 Part information
 
(14)  T3020054
GROMMET, SIDEPANEL
 
(15)  T3350091
NUT, CAPTIVE, M6
 
(16)  T2078100
COVER, HEADSTOCK, RH
 
(17)  T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(18)  T3700180
PLUG, HOLE, PLASTIC
 
(18)  T3700180
PLUG, HOLE, PLASTIC
 
(19)  T3700072
CABLE CLIP, DIA 15-16MM BK
 
(20)  T3452000
BUNG, 38.1 OD
 
(21)  T4100055
DECAL, CLEAR, 35 X 65 Part information
 
(21)  T4100055
DECAL, CLEAR, 35 X 65 Part information
 
(22)  T3900136
LABEL, ENGINE OIL
 
(23)  T2400494
SUPPORT RUBBER, FUEL TANK
 
(23)  T2400494
SUPPORT RUBBER, FUEL TANK
 
(24)  T2300835
GROMMET, SIDE PANEL
 
(25)  T3450101
BUTTON, FIRTREE, M6 X 11
Part number Description
# 1
T2071650
FRAME ASSY, ROW
# 1
T2071651
FRAME ASSY, CANADA
# 1
T2071652
FRAME ASSY, AMERICAS
# 1
T2078006
FRAME, SPARES ASSY, WORLD
# 1
T2078007
FRAME, SPARES ASSY, CANADA
# 1
T2078008
FRAME, SPARES ASSY, AMERICAS
# 2
T2071980
ADJUSTER, FRAME, M12
# 3
T2070347
FRAME ADJUSTER, M16
# 4
T2051010
SWINGARM PIVOT ADJUSTER
# 5
T2078099
BOSS, RSU MOUNT
# 6
T3151007
BOLT, HHF, M12 X 195, 10.9, SLV
# 7
T3150143
BOLT, HHF, M12 X 282, 10.9, SLV
# 8
T3151112
BOLT, HHF, M12 X 1.25 X 320, 10.9, SLV
# 9
T3151001
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 125, 10.9, SLV
# 10
T3555031
WASHER, 13 X 25 X 3
# 11
T3555029
WASHER, 10.5 X 23 X 2
# 12
T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
# 13
T3350005
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M10
# 13
T3350250
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M10
# 14
T3020054
GROMMET, SIDEPANEL
# 15
T3350091
NUT, CAPTIVE, M6
# 16
T2078100
COVER, HEADSTOCK, RH
# 17
T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
# 18
T3700180
PLUG, HOLE, PLASTIC
# 19
T3700072
CABLE CLIP, DIA 15-16MM BK
# 20
T3452000
BUNG, 38.1 OD
# 21
T4100055
DECAL, CLEAR, 35 X 65
# 22
T3900136
LABEL, ENGINE OIL
# 23
T2400494
SUPPORT RUBBER, FUEL TANK
# 24
T2300835
GROMMET, SIDE PANEL
# 25
T3450101
BUTTON, FIRTREE, M6 X 11
Here are all the parts relating to the MAIN FRAME & FITTINGS of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph THUNDERBIRD

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...