GEAR SELECTORS & PEDAL FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

GEAR SELECTORS & PEDAL for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2081746
GEARCHANGE PIN
 
(2)  T2026182
RUBBER, GEAR PEDAL
 
(3)  T2082811
GEAR PEDAL, FORGED Part information
(3)  T2082815
GEAR PEDAL, SPARES KIT Part information
 
(4)  T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(4)  T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(4)  T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(5)  T3501795
WASHER, M12, OD26, HARDENED, SLV Part information
 
(6)  T3550950
WAVY WASHER Part information
 
(7)  T2081212
PIVOT ASSY, GEARCHANGE Part information
 
(8)  T2085020
BALL JOINT
 
(10)  T2085022
BOOT, BALL JOINT
 
(11)  T3350300
NUT, M6 X 1.0, SLV
 
(12)  T2086668
GEARCHANGE ROD Part information
 
(13)  T3350304
NUT, LH, M6, SLV
 
(14)  T2081206
CLAMP ASSY, GEARCHANGE
 
(16)  T2081208
CLAMP, LINKAGE, GEARCHANGE
 
(17)  T1191813
DRUM, SELECTOR, 6 SPEED
 
(18)  T3800029
BEARING BALL, 25 52 15
 
(19)  T1191820
WHEEL, DETENT, 6 SPEED
 
(20)  T3051081
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 40, ENC
 
(21)  T1192208
SHAFT, SELECTOR, FORK Part information
(21)  T1195555
KIT, SELECTOR MECHANISM Part information
 
(22)  T1190207
KEEPER PLATE
 
(23)  T3051062
SCREW, M6 X 12, ENC, RAW
 
(24)  T1192857
FORK, SELECTOR, GEAR, C, STEEL
 
(25)  T1192867
FORK, SELECTOR, GEAR, B, STEEL
 
(26)  T1192847
FORK, SELECTOR, GEAR, A, STEEL
 
(27)  T1191870
SHAFT, SELECTOR, FORK
 
(28)  T3500044
E CIRCLIP
 
(28)  T3500044
E CIRCLIP
 
(29)  T3551056
WASHER, 14.5 X 25 X 1.5, STEEL
 
(29)  T3551056
WASHER, 14.5 X 25 X 1.5, STEEL
 
(30)  T1192209
GEARCHANGE SHAFT ASSY Part information
(30)  T1195555
KIT, SELECTOR MECHANISM Part information
 
(31)  T1192306
SPRING, GEARCHANGE RETURN Part information
(31)  T1195555
KIT, SELECTOR MECHANISM Part information
 
(32)  T1192511
PLATE, PIVOT, GEARCHANGE
 
(33)  T1192521
SPRING, COIL, PIVOT PLATE
 
(34)  T3502535
CIRCLIP, DIN 471, DIA. 14.0
 
(35)  T3550380
WASHER, WAVE
 
(36)  T1192206
SPRING, DETENT, ARM
 
(37)  T3500094
E-CIRCLIP, INTERNAL DIA 10 Part information
 
(38)  T2089008
ASSY, GEAR LEVER, FRONT Part information
 
(39)  T2089007
ROD, GEARCHANGE Part information
 
(40)  T3330895
BOLT, SHLD, M10 X 1.25 Part information
 
(41)  T2083066
GEAR LEVER, REAR Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T2081746
GEARCHANGE PIN
# 2
T2026182
RUBBER, GEAR PEDAL
# 3
T2082811
GEAR PEDAL, FORGED
# 3
T2082815
GEAR PEDAL, SPARES KIT
# 4
T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
# 5
T3501795
WASHER, M12, OD26, HARDENED, SLV
# 6
T3550950
WAVY WASHER
# 7
T2081212
PIVOT ASSY, GEARCHANGE
# 8
T2085020
BALL JOINT
# 10
T2085022
BOOT, BALL JOINT
# 11
T3350300
NUT, M6 X 1.0, SLV
# 12
T2086668
GEARCHANGE ROD
# 13
T3350304
NUT, LH, M6, SLV
# 14
T2081206
CLAMP ASSY, GEARCHANGE
# 16
T2081208
CLAMP, LINKAGE, GEARCHANGE
# 17
T1191813
DRUM, SELECTOR, 6 SPEED
# 18
T3800029
BEARING BALL, 25 52 15
# 19
T1191820
WHEEL, DETENT, 6 SPEED
# 20
T3051081
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 40, ENC
# 21
T1192208
SHAFT, SELECTOR, FORK
# 21
T1195555
KIT, SELECTOR MECHANISM
# 22
T1190207
KEEPER PLATE
# 23
T3051062
SCREW, M6 X 12, ENC, RAW
# 24
T1192857
FORK, SELECTOR, GEAR, C, STEEL
# 25
T1192867
FORK, SELECTOR, GEAR, B, STEEL
# 26
T1192847
FORK, SELECTOR, GEAR, A, STEEL
# 27
T1191870
SHAFT, SELECTOR, FORK
# 28
T3500044
E CIRCLIP
# 29
T3551056
WASHER, 14.5 X 25 X 1.5, STEEL
# 30
T1192209
GEARCHANGE SHAFT ASSY
# 30
T1195555
KIT, SELECTOR MECHANISM
# 31
T1192306
SPRING, GEARCHANGE RETURN
# 31
T1195555
KIT, SELECTOR MECHANISM
# 32
T1192511
PLATE, PIVOT, GEARCHANGE
# 33
T1192521
SPRING, COIL, PIVOT PLATE
# 34
T3502535
CIRCLIP, DIN 471, DIA. 14.0
# 35
T3550380
WASHER, WAVE
# 36
T1192206
SPRING, DETENT, ARM
# 37
T3500094
E-CIRCLIP, INTERNAL DIA 10
# 38
T2089008
ASSY, GEAR LEVER, FRONT
# 39
T2089007
ROD, GEARCHANGE
# 40
T3330895
BOLT, SHLD, M10 X 1.25
# 41
T2083066
GEAR LEVER, REAR
Here are all the parts relating to the GEAR SELECTORS & PEDAL of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...