SEAT - SPECIAL EDITION ONLY FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

SEAT   SPECIAL EDITION ONLY for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2305357
LONGHAUL TOURING SEAT, DUAL
 
(2)  T2307371
RUBBER FOOT, SEAT
 
(3)  T2307374
WASHER, 24 X 7 X 2
 
(4)  T2307376
SCREW, M6 X 1.0 X 16
 
(4)  T2307376
SCREW, M6 X 1.0 X 16
 
(5)  T2305059
TRIM, SOCKET
 
(6)  T2307368
RUBBER FOOT, SEAT
 
(7)  T2305026
STRAP, SEAT, PILLION
 
(8)  T2306023
COMPRESSION LIMITER
 
(9)  T2309979
BOLT, M12 X 16, INT, M6 X 1.0, SLV
 
(9)  T2309979
BOLT, M12 X 16, INT, M6 X 1.0, SLV
 
(10)  T3555004
WASHER, 6.4 X 14 X 1.6
 
(10)  T3555004
WASHER, 6.4 X 14 X 1.6
 
(11)  T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(11)  T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(12)  T2301448
C-SPANNER, DIA 62
 
(13)  T2305993
PAD, LONGHAUL, BACKREST
 
(14)  T2305994
REAR COVER, LONGHAUL, PASSENGER
 
(15)  T2305995
BRACKET, BACKREST, PILLION
 
(16)  T2305996
EMBELLISHER BLADE, ADHESIVE
 
(17)  T2305997
BADGE, INSERT, TRIANGULAR
 
(18)  T3330341
SCREW, M6 X 1 X 45, SKT, BTN, A2
 
(19)  T3550957
WASHER. M6 X 13
Part number Description
# 1
T2305357
LONGHAUL TOURING SEAT, DUAL Contact
# 2
T2307371
RUBBER FOOT, SEAT
# 3
T2307374
WASHER, 24 X 7 X 2
# 4
T2307376
SCREW, M6 X 1.0 X 16
# 5
T2305059
TRIM, SOCKET Contact
# 6
T2307368
RUBBER FOOT, SEAT
# 7
T2305026
STRAP, SEAT, PILLION
# 8
T2306023
COMPRESSION LIMITER
# 9
T2309979
BOLT, M12 X 16, INT, M6 X 1.0, SLV
# 10
T3555004
WASHER, 6.4 X 14 X 1.6
# 11
T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
# 12
T2301448
C-SPANNER, DIA 62
# 13
T2305993
PAD, LONGHAUL, BACKREST
# 14
T2305994
REAR COVER, LONGHAUL, PASSENGER
# 15
T2305995
BRACKET, BACKREST, PILLION
# 16
T2305996
EMBELLISHER BLADE, ADHESIVE
# 17
T2305997
BADGE, INSERT, TRIANGULAR
# 18
T3330341
SCREW, M6 X 1 X 45, SKT, BTN, A2
# 19
T3550957
WASHER. M6 X 13
Here are all the parts relating to the SEAT - SPECIAL EDITION ONLY of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...