HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2701080
HEADLIGHT ASSY, LH DIP Part information
(1)  T2701081
HEADLIGHT ASSY, RH DIP Part information
 
(2)  T2703055
BULB, 12V, 5W, CAPLESS, SUPPORTED
 
(3)  T2700001
BULB, H4 60/55W, 12V, TYPE 1, CLEAR
 
(4)  T2701077
BOWL, HEADLIGHT ASSY
 
(5)  T2700639
MOUNT, HEADLIGHT, FABRICATED
 
(6)  T3020481
FLANGED SLEEVE, RUBBER
 
(6)  T3020481
FLANGED SLEEVE, RUBBER
 
(6)  T3020481
FLANGED SLEEVE, RUBBER
 
(7)  T3010402
TUBE, STEEL, OD 13.85 X 34
 
(8)  T3050323
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 30, SLV
 
(9)  T3203050
BOLT, DOMED, S/S, M6 X 50 Part information
(9)  T3205073
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 1.0 X 50, SLV Part information
 
(10)  T3555025
WASHER, 6.4 X 18 X 1.6 Part information
 
(10)  T3555025
WASHER, 6.4 X 18 X 1.6 Part information
 
(10)  T3555026
WASHER, 6.4 X 18 X 1.6
 
(10)  T3555026
WASHER, 6.4 X 18 X 1.6
 
(11)  T3350088
DOMENUT, LOCKING, M6
 
(12)  T2701210
RIM, HEADLIGHT
 
(13)  T2701202
CLIP, SPRING
 
(13)  T2701202
CLIP, SPRING
 
(14)  T2700081
SCREW, C'SUNK, PHIL, M5 X .08 X 16
 
(14)  T2700081
SCREW, C'SUNK, PHIL, M5 X .08 X 16
Part number Description
# 1
T2701080
HEADLIGHT ASSY, LH DIP
# 1
T2701081
HEADLIGHT ASSY, RH DIP
# 2
T2703055
BULB, 12V, 5W, CAPLESS, SUPPORTED
# 3
T2700001
BULB, H4 60/55W, 12V, TYPE 1, CLEAR
# 4
T2701077
BOWL, HEADLIGHT ASSY
# 5
T2700639
MOUNT, HEADLIGHT, FABRICATED
# 6
T3020481
FLANGED SLEEVE, RUBBER
# 7
T3010402
TUBE, STEEL, OD 13.85 X 34
# 8
T3050323
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 30, SLV
# 9
T3203050
BOLT, DOMED, S/S, M6 X 50
# 9
T3205073
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 1.0 X 50, SLV
# 10
T3555025
WASHER, 6.4 X 18 X 1.6
# 10
T3555026
WASHER, 6.4 X 18 X 1.6
# 11
T3350088
DOMENUT, LOCKING, M6
# 12
T2701210
RIM, HEADLIGHT
# 13
T2701202
CLIP, SPRING
# 14
T2700081
SCREW, C'SUNK, PHIL, M5 X .08 X 16
Here are all the parts relating to the HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph THUNDERBIRD

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...