EXHAUST SYSTEM for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2202900
EXH, HEADER ASSY, LH
 
(2)  T2202800
EXH, HEADER ASSY, RH
 
(3)  T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
 
(3)  T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
 
(4)  T2202812
BALANCE PIPE, ASSY, EXHAUST
 
(5)  T2202804
GASKET, EXHAUST, ID25.3, OD31.8
 
(5)  T2202804
GASKET, EXHAUST, ID25.3, OD31.8
 
(6)  T2206066
CLAMP, EXHAUST, DIA 34-37MM
 
(6)  T2206066
CLAMP, EXHAUST, DIA 34-37MM
 
(7)  T2203017
COVER, OXYGEN SENSOR
 
(7)  T2203017
COVER, OXYGEN SENSOR
 
(8)  T3203201
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 10, SS
 
(9)  T2200326
EXHAUST PIPE SEALING RING
 
(9)  T2200326
EXHAUST PIPE SEALING RING
 
(10)  T2202375
CATALYST BOX, ASSY, INLET CAT Part information
(10)  T2202400
CATALYST BOX, ASSY, OUTLET CAT Part information
 
(11)  T2208419
EXHAUST GASKET
 
(11)  T2208419
EXHAUST GASKET
 
(11)  T2208419
EXHAUST GASKET
 
(11)  T2208419
EXHAUST GASKET
 
(12)  T2208422
CLAMP, EXHAUST, ID 47.3
 
(12)  T2208422
CLAMP, EXHAUST, ID 47.3
 
(12)  T2208422
CLAMP, EXHAUST, ID 47.3
 
(12)  T2208422
CLAMP, EXHAUST, ID 47.3
 
(13)  T3205653
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 30, SLV
 
(13)  T3205653
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 30, SLV
 
(13)  T3205653
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 30, SLV
 
(13)  T3205653
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 30, SLV
 
(14)  T3010705
FLANGED SLEEVE, 8.4 X 12.4 X 13.8
 
(14)  T3010705
FLANGED SLEEVE, 8.4 X 12.4 X 13.8
 
(14)  T3010705
FLANGED SLEEVE, 8.4 X 12.4 X 13.8
 
(15)  T3020300
GROMMET, DIA 19.5 X 4 PANEL
 
(16)  T3555033
WASHER, 8.4 X 24 X 2
 
(17)  T3202319
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 35, SLV
 
(18)  T2203110
SILENCER, ASSY, RH Part information
(18)  T2203210
SILENCER, ASSY, RH, N. AMERICAN Part information
 
(19)  T2203120
SILENCER, ASSY, LH Part information
(19)  T2203220
SILENCER, ASSY, LH, N. AMERICAN Part information
 
(20)  T2200622
BUSH, RUBBER, M8
 
(20)  T2200622
BUSH, RUBBER, M8
 
(21)  T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
 
(22)  T3202307
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 50, SLV
 
(22)  T3202307
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 50, SLV
 
(23)  T2202425
COVER, CATALYST BOX, RH, ASSY
 
(24)  T2202461
COVER, CATALYST BOX, LH ASSY
 
(25)  T2202421
CLIP, CATBOX COVER, DIA 65.8
 
(25)  T2202421
CLIP, CATBOX COVER, DIA 65.8
 
(26)  T2202440
CLIP, EXHAUST COVER
 
(26)  T2202440
CLIP, EXHAUST COVER
 
(27)  T3050303
CAPSCREW, SKT HD, M6 X 35, PLTD
 
(27)  T3050303
CAPSCREW, SKT HD, M6 X 35, PLTD
 
(28)  T3050159
CAPSCREW, SKT HD, M6 X 20, SS
 
(28)  T3050159
CAPSCREW, SKT HD, M6 X 20, SS
 
(29)  T3700179
CLIP, TWIST LOCK, DIA 37.9
Part number Description
# 1
T2202900
EXH, HEADER ASSY, LH
# 2
T2202800
EXH, HEADER ASSY, RH
# 3
T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
# 4
T2202812
BALANCE PIPE, ASSY, EXHAUST
# 5
T2202804
GASKET, EXHAUST, ID25.3, OD31.8
# 6
T2206066
CLAMP, EXHAUST, DIA 34-37MM
# 7
T2203017
COVER, OXYGEN SENSOR
# 8
T3203201
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 10, SS
# 9
T2200326
EXHAUST PIPE SEALING RING
# 10
T2202375
CATALYST BOX, ASSY, INLET CAT
# 10
T2202400
CATALYST BOX, ASSY, OUTLET CAT
# 11
T2208419
EXHAUST GASKET
# 12
T2208422
CLAMP, EXHAUST, ID 47.3
# 13
T3205653
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 30, SLV
# 14
T3010705
FLANGED SLEEVE, 8.4 X 12.4 X 13.8
# 15
T3020300
GROMMET, DIA 19.5 X 4 PANEL
# 16
T3555033
WASHER, 8.4 X 24 X 2
# 17
T3202319
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 35, SLV
# 18
T2203110
SILENCER, ASSY, RH
# 18
T2203210
SILENCER, ASSY, RH, N. AMERICAN
# 19
T2203120
SILENCER, ASSY, LH
# 19
T2203220
SILENCER, ASSY, LH, N. AMERICAN
# 20
T2200622
BUSH, RUBBER, M8
# 21
T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
# 22
T3202307
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 50, SLV
# 23
T2202425
COVER, CATALYST BOX, RH, ASSY
# 24
T2202461
COVER, CATALYST BOX, LH ASSY
# 25
T2202421
CLIP, CATBOX COVER, DIA 65.8
# 26
T2202440
CLIP, EXHAUST COVER
# 27
T3050303
CAPSCREW, SKT HD, M6 X 35, PLTD
# 28
T3050159
CAPSCREW, SKT HD, M6 X 20, SS
# 29
T3700179
CLIP, TWIST LOCK, DIA 37.9
Here are all the parts relating to the EXHAUST SYSTEM of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...