FRONT FORKS & LOWER YOKE for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2041711
STANCHION ASSY, LH, SLV Part information
(1)  T2045643
STANCHION ASSY, LH Part information
(1)  T2045669
STANCHION ASSY, SPARES KIT Part information
(1)  T2045676
STANCHION ASSY, LH, SLV Part information
 
(2)  T2041712
STANCHION ASSY, RH, SLV Part information
(2)  T2045606
STANCHION ASSY RH Part information
(2)  T2045642
STANCHION ASSY, RH Part information
(2)  T2045669
STANCHION ASSY, SPARES KIT Part information
(2)  T2045677
STANCHION ASSY, RH, SLV Part information
 
(3)  T2045572
FORK PIPE COMP
 
(3)  T2045572
FORK PIPE COMP
 
(4)  T2045583
BOTTOM CASE, RH, SLV Part information
(4)  T2045636
(4)  T2045668
FORK CASTING SPARES KIT, PAIR Part information
 
(5)  T2045582
BOTTOM CASE, LH, SLV Part information
(5)  T2045637
(5)  T2045668
FORK CASTING SPARES KIT, PAIR Part information
 
(6)  T2045573
REBOUND SPRING
 
(6)  T2045573
REBOUND SPRING
 
(7)  T2045574
UNDER SEAT COMP
 
(7)  T2045574
UNDER SEAT COMP
 
(8)  T2045655
OIL LOCK PIECE
 
(8)  T2045655
OIL LOCK PIECE
 
(9)  T2045656
WASHER, COPPER
 
(9)  T2045656
WASHER, COPPER
 
(10)  T2045657
BOLT, M10
 
(10)  T2045657
BOLT, M10
 
(11)  T2045658
BUSH, FRONT FORK
 
(11)  T2045658
BUSH, FRONT FORK
 
(12)  T2045659
SEAL SPACER
 
(12)  T2045659
SEAL SPACER
 
(13)  T2045660
SEAL, FRONT FORK
 
(13)  T2045660
SEAL, FRONT FORK
 
(14)  T2040423
CIRCLIP
 
(14)  T2040423
CIRCLIP
 
(15)  T2045662
DUST SEAL, FRONT FORK
 
(15)  T2045662
DUST SEAL, FRONT FORK
 
(16)  T2045578
SPRING
 
(16)  T2045578
SPRING
 
(17)  T2045664
WASHER, SPRING
 
(17)  T2045664
WASHER, SPRING
 
(18)  T2045665
SPACER, SPRING
 
(18)  T2045665
SPACER, SPRING
 
(19)  T2045666
O RING, END CAP
 
(19)  T2045666
O RING, END CAP
 
(20)  T2045621
END CAP
 
(20)  T2045621
END CAP
 
(21)  T2045579
CASE COVER
 
(21)  T2045579
CASE COVER
 
(22)  T3050073
CAPSCREW
 
(23)  T2049305
LOWER YOKE ASSY
 
(24)  T3050323
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 30, SLV
 
(24)  T3050323
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 30, SLV
 
(25)  T3000096
PIN, SPIROL DIA 3 X 18
 
(26)  T3800031
BEARING, 30X55X17, TAPER ROLL
 
(27)  T3800032
BEARING, 24X47X15, TAPER ROLL
 
(28)  T2046552
COVER, HEADSTOCK BEARING
 
(29)  T2041265
ADJUSTER NUT, LOWER
 
(30)  T3551820
LOCATING WASHER, 25.5X38X2, SLV
 
(31)  T2140210
ADJUSTER NUT, UPPER
 
(32)  T2041465
WASHER, UPPER YOKE
 
(32)  T2041465
WASHER, UPPER YOKE
 
(33)  T2040060
NUT
 
(34)  T3450060
CAP
 
(35)  T2045667
SLIDE BUSH
 
(35)  T2045667
SLIDE BUSH
 
(36)  T2700332
REFLECTOR, AMBER, OVAL Part information
 
(36)  T2700332
REFLECTOR, AMBER, OVAL Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T2041711
STANCHION ASSY, LH, SLV
# 1
T2045643
STANCHION ASSY, LH
# 1
T2045669
STANCHION ASSY, SPARES KIT
# 1
T2045676
STANCHION ASSY, LH, SLV
# 2
T2041712
STANCHION ASSY, RH, SLV
# 2
T2045606
STANCHION ASSY RH
# 2
T2045642
STANCHION ASSY, RH
# 2
T2045669
STANCHION ASSY, SPARES KIT
# 2
T2045677
STANCHION ASSY, RH, SLV
# 3
T2045572
FORK PIPE COMP
# 4
T2045583
BOTTOM CASE, RH, SLV
# 4
T2045636
SLIDER, RH
# 4
T2045668
FORK CASTING SPARES KIT, PAIR
# 5
T2045582
BOTTOM CASE, LH, SLV
# 5
T2045637
SLIDER, LH
# 5
T2045668
FORK CASTING SPARES KIT, PAIR
# 6
T2045573
REBOUND SPRING
# 7
T2045574
UNDER SEAT COMP
# 8
T2045655
OIL LOCK PIECE
# 9
T2045656
WASHER, COPPER
# 10
T2045657
BOLT, M10
# 11
T2045658
BUSH, FRONT FORK
# 12
T2045659
SEAL SPACER
# 13
T2045660
SEAL, FRONT FORK
# 14
T2040423
CIRCLIP
# 15
T2045662
DUST SEAL, FRONT FORK Contact
# 16
T2045578
SPRING
# 17
T2045664
WASHER, SPRING
# 18
T2045665
SPACER, SPRING
# 19
T2045666
O RING, END CAP
# 20
T2045621
END CAP
# 21
T2045579
CASE COVER
# 22
T3050073
CAPSCREW
# 23
T2049305
LOWER YOKE ASSY
# 24
T3050323
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 30, SLV
# 25
T3000096
PIN, SPIROL DIA 3 X 18
# 26
T3800031
BEARING, 30X55X17, TAPER ROLL
# 27
T3800032
BEARING, 24X47X15, TAPER ROLL
# 28
T2046552
COVER, HEADSTOCK BEARING
# 29
T2041265
ADJUSTER NUT, LOWER
# 30
T3551820
LOCATING WASHER, 25.5X38X2, SLV
# 31
T2140210
ADJUSTER NUT, UPPER
# 32
T2041465
WASHER, UPPER YOKE
# 33
T2040060
NUT
# 34
T3450060
CAP
# 35
T2045667
SLIDE BUSH
# 36
T2700332
REFLECTOR, AMBER, OVAL
Here are all the parts relating to the FRONT FORKS & LOWER YOKE of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...