FOOTRESTS & MOUNTINGS for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2083061
CONTROL PLATE, RH Part information
 
(2)  T3151033
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 30, SLV Part information
 
(2)  T3151033
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 30, SLV Part information
 
(2)  T3205000
KIT, B/FOOTREST BRKT BOLTS Part information
 
(2)  T3205000
KIT, B/FOOTREST BRKT BOLTS Part information
 
(3)  T2082499
CONTROL PLATE, LH, ASSY Part information
 
(4)  T2083023
FOOTREST ASSY, RHF Part information
 
(5)  T2083025
RUBBER, FOOTREST Part information
 
(6)  T3330173
SCREW, HEX, PAN HD, M5 X 16 Part information
 
(7)  T2081409
BANK ANGLE PEG Part information
 
(8)  T2083026
FOOTREST ASSY, LHF Part information
 
(9)  T2080547
 
(9)  T2080547
 
(10)  T2080819
RETURN SPRING, FOOTREST Part information
 
(10)  T2080819
RETURN SPRING, FOOTREST Part information
 
(11)  T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89 Part information
 
(11)  T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89 Part information
 
(12)  T2083020
BRKT, C/PLATE MOUNT, RH Part information
 
(13)  T2083117
SHAFT, BRAKE PEDAL MOUNT Part information
 
(14)  T3050410
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 25, SLV, ENC Part information
 
(15)  T2082500
BRKT, C/PLATE MOUNT, LH Part information
 
(16)  T3050228
SCREW, CAP/HD, M10 X 35, ENC Part information
 
(17)  T2085012
SILENCER HANGER, RH, FORGING
 
(18)  T2085010
SILENCER HANGER, LH, FORGING
 
(19)  T3000085
SPIROL PIN
 
(19)  T3000085
SPIROL PIN
 
(20)  T2083040
BRACKET, PILLION FOOTREST Part information
 
(21)  T3151033
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 30, SLV Part information
 
(21)  T3151033
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 30, SLV Part information
 
(21)  T3151033
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 30, SLV Part information
 
(21)  T3151033
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 30, SLV Part information
 
(21)  T3205000
KIT, B/FOOTREST BRKT BOLTS Part information
 
(21)  T3205000
KIT, B/FOOTREST BRKT BOLTS Part information
 
(21)  T3205000
KIT, B/FOOTREST BRKT BOLTS Part information
 
(21)  T3205000
KIT, B/FOOTREST BRKT BOLTS Part information
 
(22)  T3205000
KIT, B/FOOTREST BRKT BOLTS Part information
(22)  T3205825
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M10 X 45, SLV Part information
 
(23)  T3020026
SLEEVE, FLGD, RUBBER,10 X 17 X24
 
(24)  T2081466
REAR FOOTREST ASSY, LH Part information
 
(25)  T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25 Part information
 
(25)  T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25 Part information
 
(26)  T2081467
REAR FOOTREST ASSY, RH Part information
 
(27)  T2083070
BRACKET, REG / REC MOUNT
 
(28)  T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(29)  T2081465
CLEVIS, FOOTREST REAR Part information
 
(30)  T2082515
PIVOT PIN FOOTREST Part information
 
(31)  T2082516
CIRCLIP, FOOTREST Part information
 
(32)  T2082511
SUPPORT TUBE, FOOTREST, REAR Part information
 
(33)  T2082512
RUBBER, FOOTREST, REAR Part information
 
(34)  T2082514
WASHER, FOOTREST, REAR
Part number Description
# 1
T2083061
CONTROL PLATE, RH
# 2
T3151033
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 30, SLV
# 2
T3205000
KIT, B/FOOTREST BRKT BOLTS
# 3
T2082499
CONTROL PLATE, LH, ASSY
# 4
T2083023
FOOTREST ASSY, RHF
# 5
T2083025
RUBBER, FOOTREST
# 6
T3330173
SCREW, HEX, PAN HD, M5 X 16
# 7
T2081409
BANK ANGLE PEG
# 8
T2083026
FOOTREST ASSY, LHF
# 9
T2080547
PIVOT PIN
# 10
T2080819
RETURN SPRING, FOOTREST
# 11
T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89
# 12
T2083020
BRKT, C/PLATE MOUNT, RH
# 13
T2083117
SHAFT, BRAKE PEDAL MOUNT
# 14
T3050410
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 25, SLV, ENC
# 15
T2082500
BRKT, C/PLATE MOUNT, LH
# 16
T3050228
SCREW, CAP/HD, M10 X 35, ENC
# 17
T2085012
SILENCER HANGER, RH, FORGING
# 18
T2085010
SILENCER HANGER, LH, FORGING
# 19
T3000085
SPIROL PIN
# 20
T2083040
BRACKET, PILLION FOOTREST
# 21
T3151033
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 30, SLV
# 21
T3205000
KIT, B/FOOTREST BRKT BOLTS
# 22
T3205000
KIT, B/FOOTREST BRKT BOLTS
# 22
T3205825
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M10 X 45, SLV
# 23
T3020026
SLEEVE, FLGD, RUBBER, 10 X 17 X24
# 24
T2081466
REAR FOOTREST ASSY, LH
# 25
T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
# 26
T2081467
REAR FOOTREST ASSY, RH
# 27
T2083070
BRACKET, REG / REC MOUNT
# 28
T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
# 29
T2081465
CLEVIS, FOOTREST REAR
# 30
T2082515
PIVOT PIN FOOTREST
# 31
T2082516
CIRCLIP, FOOTREST
# 32
T2082511
SUPPORT TUBE, FOOTREST, REAR
# 33
T2082512
RUBBER, FOOTREST, REAR
# 34
T2082514
WASHER, FOOTREST, REAR
Here are all the parts relating to the FOOTRESTS & MOUNTINGS of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...