FOOTBOARD CONTROL & MOUNTING KIT RIDER FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

FOOTBOARD CONTROL & MOUNTING KIT RIDER for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  A9758124
RIDER F/BRD H/WARE &
 
(2)  T2089001
CONTROL PLATE BRACKET, LH
 
(3)  T2089004
CONTROL PLATE BRACKET, RH
 
(4)  T2089005
COVER, RH CONTROL PLATE
 
(5)  T2089008
ASSY, GEAR LEVER, FRONT
 
(6)  T2083066
GEAR LEVER, REAR
 
(7)  T2089007
ROD, GEARCHANGE
 
(8)  T3332568
SCREW, BUT/HD, M5 X 8, SLV
 
(8)  T3332568
SCREW, BUT/HD, M5 X 8, SLV
 
(9)  T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(10)  T2023001
BRAKE PEDAL ASSY
 
(11)  T2080697
PIN, GEARCHANGE
 
(12)  T2080766
RUBBER, GEARCHANGE PEDAL
 
(13)  T3151033
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 30, SLV
 
(13)  T3151033
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 30, SLV
 
(13)  T3151033
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 30, SLV
 
(13)  T3151033
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 30, SLV
 
(14)  T3330895
BOLT, SHLD, M10 X 1.25
 
(15)  T2020608
BOLT, DISC, M8 X 18, SLV
 
(16)  T3550229
WASHER, 15.2 X 10 X 1, PLATED
 
(16)  T3550229
WASHER, 15.2 X 10 X 1, PLATED
 
(18)  T3330941
SCREW, BUT/HD, SKT, M5 X 16, SLV
 
(18)  T3330941
SCREW, BUT/HD, SKT, M5 X 16, SLV
 
(18)  T3330941
SCREW, BUT/HD, SKT, M5 X 16, SLV
 
(18)  T3330941
SCREW, BUT/HD, SKT, M5 X 16, SLV
 
(19)  T2083069
SPACER, BANK ANGLE INDICATOR
 
(19)  T2083069
SPACER, BANK ANGLE INDICATOR
Part number Description
# 1
A9758124
RIDER F/BRD H/WARE & Not available
# 2
T2089001
CONTROL PLATE BRACKET, LH
# 3
T2089004
CONTROL PLATE BRACKET, RH
# 4
T2089005
COVER, RH CONTROL PLATE
# 5
T2089008
ASSY, GEAR LEVER, FRONT
# 6
T2083066
GEAR LEVER, REAR
# 7
T2089007
ROD, GEARCHANGE
# 8
T3332568
SCREW, BUT/HD, M5 X 8, SLV
# 9
T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
# 10
T2023001
BRAKE PEDAL ASSY
# 11
T2080697
PIN, GEARCHANGE
# 12
T2080766
RUBBER, GEARCHANGE PEDAL
# 13
T3151033
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 30, SLV
# 14
T3330895
BOLT, SHLD, M10 X 1.25
# 15
T2020608
BOLT, DISC, M8 X 18, SLV
# 16
T3550229
WASHER, 15.2 X 10 X 1, PLATED
# 18
T3330941
SCREW, BUT/HD, SKT, M5 X 16, SLV
# 19
T2083069
SPACER, BANK ANGLE INDICATOR
Here are all the parts relating to the FOOTBOARD CONTROL & MOUNTING KIT RIDER of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...