STARTER & ALTERNATOR FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

STARTER & ALTERNATOR for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T1310350
MOTOR, STARTER, RA 1.4KW
 
(2)  T1310310
O RING
 
(3)  T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
 
(4)  T3202319
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 35, SLV
 
(5)  T1306099
ROTOR, HIGH INERTIA
 
(6)  T1306019
STATOR, HIGH INERTIA
 
(7)  T3330831
BOLT, CAP HD, M12X40
 
(8)  T3550888
WASHER, M12 X 43
 
(9)  T1300807
KEY, WOODRUFF
 
(10)  T3050302
CAPSCREW, SKT/HD, M6 X 35
 
(11)  T1306195
BRACKET, WIRE RETAINER
 
(12)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(13)  T1300675
REGULATOR RECTIFIER, 50A
 
(14)  T3200190
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 25, SLV
 
(15)  T1300160
COVER, REGULATOR RECTIFIER
 
(16)  T3010108
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6
 
(17)  T3200148
BOLT, M6 X 30, SILVER Part information
(17)  T3202301
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 40, SLV Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T1310350
MOTOR, STARTER, RA 1.4KW
# 2
T1310310
O RING
# 3
T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
# 4
T3202319
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 35, SLV
# 5
T1306099
ROTOR, HIGH INERTIA
# 6
T1306019
STATOR, HIGH INERTIA
# 7
T3330831
BOLT, CAP HD, M12X40
# 8
T3550888
WASHER, M12 X 43
# 9
T1300807
KEY, WOODRUFF
# 10
T3050302
CAPSCREW, SKT/HD, M6 X 35
# 11
T1306195
BRACKET, WIRE RETAINER
# 12
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 13
T1300675
REGULATOR RECTIFIER, 50A
# 14
T3200190
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 25, SLV
# 15
T1300160
COVER, REGULATOR RECTIFIER
# 16
T3010108
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6
# 17
T3200148
BOLT, M6 X 30, SILVER
# 17
T3202301
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 40, SLV
Here are all the parts relating to the STARTER & ALTERNATOR of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...