SEAT - EXCEPT SPECIAL EDTION FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

SEAT   EXCEPT SPECIAL EDTION for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2301038
SEAT ASSY, RIDER
 
(2)  T2307367
RUBBER FOOT, SEAT BASE
 
(3)  T2309979
BOLT, M12 X 16, INT, M6 X 1.0, SLV
 
(3)  T2309979
BOLT, M12 X 16, INT, M6 X 1.0, SLV
 
(4)  T3555004
WASHER, 6.4 X 14 X 1.6
 
(4)  T3555004
WASHER, 6.4 X 14 X 1.6
 
(5)  T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(5)  T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(6)  T2301043
SEAT ASSY, PILLION Part information
(6)  T2301044
KIT, PILLION SEAT Part information
 
(7)  T2301041
STRAP, PILLION SEAT
 
(8)  T2307376
SCREW, M6 X 1.0 X 16
 
(9)  T2307374
WASHER, 24 X 7 X 2
 
(10)  T2307367
RUBBER FOOT, SEAT BASE
 
(11)  T2301024
BRACKET, PILLION SEAT Part information
(11)  T2301047
KIT, SEAT BRACKETS Part information
 
(12)  T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(13)  T3555026
WASHER, 6.4 X 18 X 1.6
 
(14)  T3330726
SCREW, BTN/HD, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(15)  T3550218
WASHER, RUBBER, 24 X 11.5
 
(16)  T2301448
C-SPANNER, DIA 62
 
(17)  T3600127
O RING, 31.6X2.4 Part information
 
(18)  T3702073
CLIP, BUTTON HEAD, BLACK Part information
 
(19)  T2301046
FRONT BRACKET, SEAT ASSY Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T2301038
SEAT ASSY, RIDER
# 2
T2307367
RUBBER FOOT, SEAT BASE
# 3
T2309979
BOLT, M12 X 16, INT, M6 X 1.0, SLV
# 4
T3555004
WASHER, 6.4 X 14 X 1.6
# 5
T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
# 6
T2301043
SEAT ASSY, PILLION
# 6
T2301044
KIT, PILLION SEAT
# 7
T2301041
STRAP, PILLION SEAT
# 8
T2307376
SCREW, M6 X 1.0 X 16
# 9
T2307374
WASHER, 24 X 7 X 2
# 10
T2307367
RUBBER FOOT, SEAT BASE
# 11
T2301024
BRACKET, PILLION SEAT
# 11
T2301047
KIT, SEAT BRACKETS
# 12
T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
# 13
T3555026
WASHER, 6.4 X 18 X 1.6
# 14
T3330726
SCREW, BTN/HD, M6 X 12, SLV
# 15
T3550218
WASHER, RUBBER, 24 X 11.5
# 16
T2301448
C-SPANNER, DIA 62
# 17
T3600127
O RING, 31.6X2.4
# 18
T3702073
CLIP, BUTTON HEAD, BLACK
# 19
T2301046
FRONT BRACKET, SEAT ASSY
Here are all the parts relating to the SEAT - EXCEPT SPECIAL EDTION of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...