SCREEN   SPECIAL EDITION for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  A9700316
SCREEN, ROADSTER
 
(2)  T2303467
NUT, HEX CAP, M6, SS
 
(2)  T2303467
NUT, HEX CAP, M6, SS
 
(3)  T2308349
WASHER, FLAT, SS
 
(3)  T2308349
WASHER, FLAT, SS
 
(3)  T2308349
WASHER, FLAT, SS
 
(3)  T2308349
WASHER, FLAT, SS
 
(4)  T2303469
COLLAR
 
(5)  T2303470
WASHER, 0.6 X 0.311 X 0.3
 
(5)  T2303470
WASHER, 0.6 X 0.311 X 0.3
 
(6)  T2303471
BRACKET, VERT, RH
 
(7)  T2303472
BRACKET, VERT, LH
 
(8)  A9748076
Q/R SCREEN LOCK KIT
 
(9)  T2303494
SCREW, CARRIAGE, M6 X 16
 
(9)  T2303494
SCREW, CARRIAGE, M6 X 16
 
(10)  T2303475
WINDSCREEN, CLEAR, TALL, FORMED
 
(11)  A9930127
BADGE, 30MM, PRESSED
 
(12)  T2303477
OS STRIP, VERT, RH, CHROME
 
(13)  T2303478
GASKET, VERT, OS, LH
 
(13)  T2303478
GASKET, VERT, OS, LH
 
(14)  T2303479
OS STRIP, VERT, LH, CHROME
 
(15)  T2303480
FRAME, HORIZONTAL, CHROME
 
(16)  T2303528
MTG BRACKET, UPPER RT, ASSY
 
(17)  T2303482
LOWER MOUNTING BRACKET
 
(18)  T2303483
MTG BRACKET, UPPER RT
 
(19)  T2303484
MOUNTING BRACKET, UPPER, LT
 
(20)  T3335011
SCREW, BUT/HD, TX, M8 X 20
 
(21)  T2303529
MOUNTING BRACKET, UPPER, LT, ASSY
 
(22)  T2303487
NUT, LOWER, QS4, POLISHED
 
(22)  T2303487
NUT, LOWER, QS4, POLISHED
 
(23)  T2303488
NUT, UPPER, HD, S-BLADE
 
(23)  T2303488
NUT, UPPER, HD, S-BLADE
 
(24)  T2303489
SPOOL, UPPER
 
(24)  T2303489
SPOOL, UPPER
 
(25)  T2303761
CUSHION, URETHANE, HD SB SPOOL
 
(25)  T2303761
CUSHION, URETHANE, HD SB SPOOL
 
(26)  T2303762
WASHER, FLAT, M6, BRASS
 
(26)  T2303762
WASHER, FLAT, M6, BRASS
 
(27)  T2303763
SPOOL, LOWER, QS4
 
(27)  T2303763
SPOOL, LOWER, QS4
 
(28)  T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
 
(28)  T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
 
(29)  T3660015
TRIM, U-CHANNEL
 
(30)  T3700183
CLIP, U-SECTION TRIM
 
(30)  T3700183
CLIP, U-SECTION TRIM
 
(32)  T2303432
BOLT, M6 X 20, S/S
 
(32)  T2303432
BOLT, M6 X 20, S/S
 
(33)  T2303433
BOLT, M6 X 25, S/S
 
(33)  T2303433
BOLT, M6 X 25, S/S
 
(34)  T2303498
SPACER
 
(34)  T2303498
SPACER
 
(36)  T2303434
AIR DEFLECTOR
 
(36)  T2303434
AIR DEFLECTOR
 
(37)  T2303435
FACE PLATE, LH, CHROME
 
(38)  T2303436
FACE PLATE, RH, CHROME
 
(39)  T2303437
BRACKET, LH, AIR DEFLECTOR
 
(40)  T2303438
BRACKET, RH, AIR DEFLECTOR
 
(41)  T2303439
GASKET, AIR DEFLECTOR
 
(41)  T2303439
GASKET, AIR DEFLECTOR
 
(41)  T2303439
GASKET, AIR DEFLECTOR
 
(41)  T2303439
GASKET, AIR DEFLECTOR
 
(42)  T2303440
BOLT, M6 X 16, S/S
 
(42)  T2303440
BOLT, M6 X 16, S/S
 
(43)  T3350088
DOMENUT, LOCKING, M6
 
(43)  T3350088
DOMENUT, LOCKING, M6
 
(44)  T2303440
BOLT, M6 X 16, S/S
 
(44)  T2303440
BOLT, M6 X 16, S/S
 
(45)  T3335011
SCREW, BUT/HD, TX, M8 X 20
Part number Description
# 1
A9700316
SCREEN, ROADSTER Contact
# 2
T2303467
NUT, HEX CAP, M6, SS
# 3
T2308349
WASHER, FLAT, SS
# 4
T2303469
COLLAR
# 5
T2303470
WASHER, 0.6 X 0.311 X 0.3
# 6
T2303471
BRACKET, VERT, RH
# 7
T2303472
BRACKET, VERT, LH Contact
# 8
A9748076
Q/R SCREEN LOCK KIT Contact
# 9
T2303494
SCREW, CARRIAGE, M6 X 16
# 10
T2303475
WINDSCREEN, CLEAR, TALL, FORMED
# 11
A9930127
BADGE, 30MM, PRESSED Contact
# 12
T2303477
OS STRIP, VERT, RH, CHROME
# 13
T2303478
GASKET, VERT, OS, LH
# 14
T2303479
OS STRIP, VERT, LH, CHROME Contact
# 15
T2303480
FRAME, HORIZONTAL, CHROME
# 16
T2303528
MTG BRACKET, UPPER RT, ASSY
# 17
T2303482
LOWER MOUNTING BRACKET
# 18
T2303483
MTG BRACKET, UPPER RT
# 19
T2303484
MOUNTING BRACKET, UPPER, LT Contact
# 20
T3335011
SCREW, BUT/HD, TX, M8 X 20
# 21
T2303529
MOUNTING BRACKET, UPPER, LT, ASSY
# 22
T2303487
NUT, LOWER, QS4, POLISHED
# 23
T2303488
NUT, UPPER, HD, S-BLADE Contact
# 24
T2303489
SPOOL, UPPER
# 25
T2303761
CUSHION, URETHANE, HD SB SPOOL
# 26
T2303762
WASHER, FLAT, M6, BRASS
# 27
T2303763
SPOOL, LOWER, QS4
# 28
T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
# 29
T3660015
TRIM, U-CHANNEL
# 30
T3700183
CLIP, U-SECTION TRIM
# 32
T2303432
BOLT, M6 X 20, S/S
# 33
T2303433
BOLT, M6 X 25, S/S
# 34
T2303498
SPACER
# 36
T2303434
AIR DEFLECTOR
# 37
T2303435
FACE PLATE, LH, CHROME
# 38
T2303436
FACE PLATE, RH, CHROME
# 39
T2303437
BRACKET, LH, AIR DEFLECTOR
# 40
T2303438
BRACKET, RH, AIR DEFLECTOR
# 41
T2303439
GASKET, AIR DEFLECTOR
# 42
T2303440
BOLT, M6 X 16, S/S
# 43
T3350088
DOMENUT, LOCKING, M6
# 44
T2303440
BOLT, M6 X 16, S/S
# 45
T3335011
SCREW, BUT/HD, TX, M8 X 20
Here are all the parts relating to the SCREEN - SPECIAL EDITION of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...