ENGINE COVERS FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

ENGINE COVERS for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T1260665
CLUTCH COVER ASSY, CHROMED
 
(2)  T3000005
DOWEL, DIA 6.0 X 16
 
(2)  T3000005
DOWEL, DIA 6.0 X 16
 
(3)  T1260660
GASKET, CLUTCH COVER
 
(4)  T3203055
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, S/LESS, M6X55 Part information
 
(4)  T3203055
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, S/LESS, M6X55 Part information
 
(4)  T3205074
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 55, SLV Part information
 
(4)  T3205074
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 55, SLV Part information
 
(5)  T1260633
COVER, EMBELLISHER, CLUTCH
(5)  T1260745
COVER, EMBELLISHER, CLUTCH Part information
(5)  T1260762
COVER, EMBELLISHER, CLUTCH Part information
 
(6)  T3590159
GROMMET, RUBBER, ID8
 
(7)  T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV Part information
 
(8)  T3010065
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6 X 5.5 LG
 
(9)  T3203065
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED,S/LESS, M6X65 Part information
(9)  T3205075
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 65, SLV Part information
 
(10)  T1266666
PULLEY COVER, CHROME
 
(11)  T3050199
BOLT, RHHF, SHLD, M6 X 14, SLV Part information
 
(12)  T3590161
GROMMET, PLUG, TWIN
 
(13)  T3590162
GROMMET, RUBBER, CONICAL
 
(14)  T1260688
ALTERNATOR COVER, CHROMED
 
(15)  T3950110
TRIUMPH TRIANGULAR BADGE
 
(16)  T1260661
GASKET, ALTERNATOR COVER
 
(17)  T3600088
SEAL, OIL, 14 X 22 X 4.5
 
(17)  T3600088
SEAL, OIL, 14 X 22 X 4.5
 
(18)  T3800001
BEARING, NEEDLE, 20X14X12
 
(18)  T3800001
BEARING, NEEDLE, 20X14X12
 
(19)  T3800156
BEARING, NEEDLE ROLLER, 7X11X9
Part number Description
# 1
T1260665
CLUTCH COVER ASSY, CHROMED
# 2
T3000005
DOWEL, DIA 6.0 X 16
# 3
T1260660
GASKET, CLUTCH COVER
# 4
T3203055
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, S/LESS, M6X55
# 4
T3205074
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 55, SLV
# 5
T1260633
COVER, EMBELLISHER, CLUTCH
# 5
T1260745
COVER, EMBELLISHER, CLUTCH
# 5
T1260762
COVER, EMBELLISHER, CLUTCH Contact
# 6
T3590159
GROMMET, RUBBER, ID8
# 7
T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
# 8
T3010065
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6 X 5.5 LG
# 9
T3203065
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, S/LESS, M6X65
# 9
T3205075
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 65, SLV
# 10
T1266666
PULLEY COVER, CHROME
# 11
T3050199
BOLT, RHHF, SHLD, M6 X 14, SLV
# 12
T3590161
GROMMET, PLUG, TWIN
# 13
T3590162
GROMMET, RUBBER, CONICAL Contact
# 14
T1260688
ALTERNATOR COVER, CHROMED
# 15
T3950110
TRIUMPH TRIANGULAR BADGE
# 16
T1260661
GASKET, ALTERNATOR COVER
# 17
T3600088
SEAL, OIL, 14 X 22 X 4.5
# 18
T3800001
BEARING, NEEDLE, 20X14X12
# 19
T3800156
BEARING, NEEDLE ROLLER, 7X11X9
Here are all the parts relating to the ENGINE COVERS of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...