INSTRUMENTS FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

INSTRUMENTS for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2501003
CONSOLE, INSTRUMENT Part information
(1)  T2505656
INSTRUMENT PANEL Part information
 
(2)  T3330726
SCREW, BTN/HD, M6 X 12, SLV Part information
 
(2)  T3330726
SCREW, BTN/HD, M6 X 12, SLV Part information
 
(2)  T3332666
SCREW, BUT/HD ,SKT, M6 X 1.0 X 12, S/S Part information
 
(2)  T3332666
SCREW, BUT/HD ,SKT, M6 X 1.0 X 12, S/S Part information
 
(3)  T3551290
WASHER, NYLON, 14.0 X 6.4 X 1.2 Part information
 
(3)  T3551290
WASHER, NYLON, 14.0 X 6.4 X 1.2 Part information
 
(4)  T2501560
INSTRUMENT ASSY, MPH Part information
(4)  T2501561
INSTRUMENT ASSY, KPH Part information
(4)  T2501565
INSTRUMENT ASSY, MPH Part information
(4)  T2501566
INSTRUMENT ASSY, KPH Part information
 
(5)  T2501535
RUBBER GROMMET
 
(5)  T2501535
RUBBER GROMMET
 
(5)  T2501535
RUBBER GROMMET
 
(6)  T3010711
FLANGED SLEEVE
 
(7)  T3551178
WASHER, M5 X 15 X 1.6
 
(8)  T3330893
BOLT, RHHF, M5 X 25, S5041 Part information
(8)  T3332464
SCREW, S/TAP, THF, 5 X 25 Part information
 
(9)  T2501532
GASKET, INSTRUMENT ASSY
 
(10)  T2505655
GASKET, INSTRUMENT CONSOLE
 
(11)  T3901093
BADGE, TRIUMPH, CONSOLE
Part number Description
# 1
T2501003
CONSOLE, INSTRUMENT
# 1
T2505656
INSTRUMENT PANEL
# 2
T3330726
SCREW, BTN/HD, M6 X 12, SLV
# 2
T3332666
SCREW, BUT/HD , SKT, M6 X 1.0 X 12, S/S
# 3
T3551290
WASHER, NYLON, 14.0 X 6.4 X 1.2
# 4
T2501560
INSTRUMENT ASSY, MPH
# 4
T2501561
INSTRUMENT ASSY, KPH
# 4
T2501565
INSTRUMENT ASSY, MPH
# 4
T2501566
INSTRUMENT ASSY, KPH
# 5
T2501535
RUBBER GROMMET
# 6
T3010711
FLANGED SLEEVE
# 7
T3551178
WASHER, M5 X 15 X 1.6
# 8
T3330893
BOLT, RHHF, M5 X 25, S5041
# 8
T3332464
SCREW, S/TAP, THF, 5 X 25
# 9
T2501532
GASKET, INSTRUMENT ASSY
# 10
T2505655
GASKET, INSTRUMENT CONSOLE
# 11
T3901093
BADGE, TRIUMPH, CONSOLE
Here are all the parts relating to the INSTRUMENTS of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...