CAMSHAFT & CAMSHAFT DRIVE FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

CAMSHAFT & CAMSHAFT DRIVE for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T1143107
CAMSHAFT, INLET, ASSY
(1)  T1143117
CAMSHAFT ASSY, INLET, BB Part information
 
(2)  T1145204
ASSY, CAMSHAFT, EX, DECOMPRESSOR
(2)  T1145214
ASSY, CAMSHAFT, EX, DECOMPRESSOR, BB Part information
 
(10)  T1143001
CHAIN, CAMDRIVE, 142 LINKS
 
(11)  T1143010
TOP PAD ASSY
 
(12)  T1143020
BLADE, RUBBING, CAMCHAIN
 
(13)  T1143031
BLADE, C/CHAIN TENSIONER, NYLON
 
(14)  T3331191
SCREW, PAN/HD TX, M6 X 20, ENC, SLV
 
(15)  T1143040
TENSIONER, CAMCHAIN
 
(16)  T3600196
O-RING, 24.7 X 1.9
 
(17)  T3600197
O-RING, 25.8 X 2.4
 
(18)  T3205094
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, ENC
 
(19)  T1143050
ASSY, CAM IDLER, 19T, 38T
 
(20)  T1143055
ASSY, CAM IDLER AND BEARINGS
 
(21)  T1143052
TORSION SPRING
 
(22)  T1143053
GEAR, BACKLASH, IDLER, CAM
 
(23)  T3551985
WASHER, WAVE SPRING
 
(24)  T3500920
CIRCLIP, ID 32.2
 
(25)  T3551992
WASHER, HARDENED, 6.4 X 18.0 X 1.6
 
(26)  T1145085
IDLER SHAFT, CAM
 
(27)  T3200123
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 50, ENCAPS
Part number Description
# 1
T1143107
CAMSHAFT, INLET, ASSY
# 1
T1143117
CAMSHAFT ASSY, INLET, BB
# 2
T1145204
ASSY, CAMSHAFT, EX, DECOMPRESSOR
# 2
T1145214
ASSY, CAMSHAFT, EX, DECOMPRESSOR, BB
# 10
T1143001
CHAIN, CAMDRIVE, 142 LINKS
# 11
T1143010
TOP PAD ASSY
# 12
T1143020
BLADE, RUBBING, CAMCHAIN
# 13
T1143031
BLADE, C/CHAIN TENSIONER, NYLON
# 14
T3331191
SCREW, PAN/HD TX, M6 X 20, ENC, SLV
# 15
T1143040
TENSIONER, CAMCHAIN
# 16
T3600196
O-RING, 24.7 X 1.9
# 17
T3600197
O-RING, 25.8 X 2.4
# 18
T3205094
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, ENC
# 19
T1143050
ASSY, CAM IDLER, 19T, 38T
# 20
T1143055
ASSY, CAM IDLER AND BEARINGS
# 21
T1143052
TORSION SPRING
# 22
T1143053
GEAR, BACKLASH, IDLER, CAM
# 23
T3551985
WASHER, WAVE SPRING
# 24
T3500920
CIRCLIP, ID 32.2
# 25
T3551992
WASHER, HARDENED, 6.4 X 18.0 X 1.6
# 26
T1145085
IDLER SHAFT, CAM
# 27
T3200123
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 50, ENCAPS
Here are all the parts relating to the CAMSHAFT & CAMSHAFT DRIVE of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...