AIRBOX for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2209520
AIRBOX ASSY Part information
(1)  T2209538
AIRBOX ASSY Part information
 
(2)  T2209523
AIRBOX LID MOULDING
 
(3)  T2209525
SEAL, LID
 
(4)  T3330583
SCREW, HHF, PH, M5 X 14, BLK
 
(5)  T2202450
AIR FILTER
(5)  T2203123
AIR FILTER MULTIPACK (10)
(5)  T2203157
AIR FILTER MULTIPACK (20)
 
(6)  T2209528
PIPE, CLOSED END, OD13 X 45LG
 
(7)  T3700081
 
(7)  T3700081
 
(7)  T3700081
 
(7)  T3700081
 
(7)  T3700081
 
(7)  T3700081
 
(8)  T2209534
SEAL, COLD AIR INTAKE
 
(9)  T3205066
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(9)  T3205066
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(9)  T3205066
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(10)  T3010031
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6
 
(10)  T3010031
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6
 
(10)  T3010031
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6
 
(11)  T2208453
INTAKE TRUMPET
 
(12)  T2209530
CLIP, SEALING, OVAL
 
(13)  T3700041
CLIP, INTAKE, VENTURI, 60MM, CAP
 
(14)  T3700083
CLIP, HOSE, OETIKER, STEPLESS
 
(15)  T2209540
PIPE, CLOSED END, OD15 X 50 LG Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T2209520
AIRBOX ASSY
# 1
T2209538
AIRBOX ASSY
# 2
T2209523
AIRBOX LID MOULDING
# 3
T2209525
SEAL, LID
# 4
T3330583
SCREW, HHF, PH, M5 X 14, BLK
# 5
T2202450
AIR FILTER
# 5
T2203123
AIR FILTER MULTIPACK (10)
# 5
T2203157
AIR FILTER MULTIPACK (20)
# 6
T2209528
PIPE, CLOSED END, OD13 X 45LG
# 7
T3700081
CLIP HOSE
# 8
T2209534
SEAL, COLD AIR INTAKE
# 9
T3205066
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, SLV
# 10
T3010031
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6
# 11
T2208453
INTAKE TRUMPET
# 12
T2209530
CLIP, SEALING, OVAL
# 13
T3700041
CLIP, INTAKE, VENTURI, 60MM, CAP
# 14
T3700083
CLIP, HOSE, OETIKER, STEPLESS
# 15
T2209540
PIPE, CLOSED END, OD15 X 50 LG
Here are all the parts relating to the AIRBOX of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...