LUBRICATION SYSTEM FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

LUBRICATION SYSTEM for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T1210113
PUMP, OIL, SINGLE ROTOR
 
(2)  T3201029
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 40, RAW
 
(3)  T1210114
SPROCKET, AUX DRIVE, 18T
 
(4)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(5)  T3551283
WASHER, M10, 10.5X18X1.6, SLV
 
(6)  T1210118
CHAIN, AUX DRIVE, 54 LINKS
 
(7)  T1210149
PIPE, OIL
 
(8)  T3600233
O-RING, 6.1 X DIA 1.6
 
(8)  T3600233
O-RING, 6.1 X DIA 1.6
 
(8)  T3600233
O-RING, 6.1 X DIA 1.6
 
(9)  T3555012
WASHER, 6.4 X 16 X 2
 
(10)  T1210156
SPRAY BAR, OIL
 
(11)  T3600147
O-RING, 8.1 X 1.6, VITON
 
(12)  T3600143
O RING, ID 9.1 X 1.6, VITON
 
(13)  T3051063
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 16, ENC, RAW
 
(14)  T1211065
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
 
(15)  T1210112
STRAINER, OIL
 
(16)  T3600128
SEAL, OIL, STRAINER
 
(17)  T1210091
OIL PRESSURE SWITCH, M10
 
(18)  T3550546
WASHER, CU, OD 16 X ID 10.2/
 
(19)  T1210438
OIL FILTER ADAPTOR
 
(20)  T1218001
OIL FILTER, OES
 
(21)  T1211000
SLEEVE, OIL JET, PISTON Part information
(21)  T1211012
SLEEVE, OIL JET, PISTON, 1.2MM Part information
 
(22)  T1210057
OIL COOLING JET
 
(22)  T1210057
OIL COOLING JET
 
(23)  T1216000
ASSY, SPRAYBAR, OIL, STATOR
 
(24)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(25)  T1215555
ADAPTER, SHROUDED, PRV
Part number Description
# 1
T1210113
PUMP, OIL, SINGLE ROTOR
# 2
T3201029
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 40, RAW
# 3
T1210114
SPROCKET, AUX DRIVE, 18T
# 4
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 5
T3551283
WASHER, M10, 10.5X18X1.6, SLV
# 6
T1210118
CHAIN, AUX DRIVE, 54 LINKS
# 7
T1210149
PIPE, OIL
# 8
T3600233
O-RING, 6.1 X DIA 1.6
# 9
T3555012
WASHER, 6.4 X 16 X 2
# 10
T1210156
SPRAY BAR, OIL
# 11
T3600147
O-RING, 8.1 X 1.6, VITON
# 12
T3600143
O RING, ID 9.1 X 1.6, VITON
# 13
T3051063
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 16, ENC, RAW
# 14
T1211065
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
# 15
T1210112
STRAINER, OIL
# 16
T3600128
SEAL, OIL, STRAINER
# 17
T1210091
OIL PRESSURE SWITCH, M10
# 18
T3550546
WASHER, CU, OD 16 X ID 10.2/
# 19
T1210438
OIL FILTER ADAPTOR
# 20
T1218001
OIL FILTER, OES
# 21
T1211000
SLEEVE, OIL JET, PISTON
# 21
T1211012
SLEEVE, OIL JET, PISTON, 1.2MM
# 22
T1210057
OIL COOLING JET
# 23
T1216000
ASSY, SPRAYBAR, OIL, STATOR
# 24
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 25
T1215555
ADAPTER, SHROUDED, PRV
Here are all the parts relating to the LUBRICATION SYSTEM of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...