FUEL PUMP & FITTINGS FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

FUEL PUMP & FITTINGS for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2404116
PUMP PLATE ASSY Part information
(1)  T2406007
KIT, PUMP PLATE/O RING Part information
 
(2)  T2404112
SUPPORT ARM, FUEL PUMP
 
(3)  T2404103
LEVEL SENDER
 
(4)  T2401225
SEAL, FUEL LEVEL SENDER, E25
 
(5)  T3330892
BOLT, RHHF, M5 X 15, S5041
 
(5)  T3330892
BOLT, RHHF, M5 X 15, S5041
 
(6)  T1240330
FUEL PUMP, EFI, SQUARE STRAINER
 
(7)  T1240846
CUSHION, FUEL PUMP
 
(8)  T1240990
STRAP, RETAINING, FUEL PUMP
 
(9)  T3050308
SCREW, CAP/HD, M4 X 8
 
(9)  T3050308
SCREW, CAP/HD, M4 X 8
 
(10)  T1240991
STRAP, RETAINING, FUEL FILTER
 
(11)  T1240850
FUEL FILTER
 
(12)  T3620395
FUEL HOSE, 45MM
 
(12)  T3620395
FUEL HOSE, 45MM
 
(12)  T3620395
FUEL HOSE, 45MM
 
(13)  T3700089
HOSE CLIP, DIA 12.5
 
(13)  T3700089
HOSE CLIP, DIA 12.5
 
(13)  T3700089
HOSE CLIP, DIA 12.5
 
(13)  T3700089
HOSE CLIP, DIA 12.5
 
(14)  T3600098
O RING, ID 10 X 2.0 Part information
(14)  T3600213
O RING, ID 9.8 X 1.9 Part information
 
(15)  T1241101
FUEL REGULATOR, 3.5 BAR
 
(16)  T1241097
FLY LEAD, FUEL PUMP
 
(17)  T3051069
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 10, ENC, RAW
 
(17)  T3051069
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 10, ENC, RAW
 
(18)  T2401367
SEAL, FUEL PUMP, E25
 
(19)  T3551178
WASHER, M5 X 15 X 1.6
 
(19)  T3551178
WASHER, M5 X 15 X 1.6
 
(20)  T3350010
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M5
 
(20)  T3350010
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M5
 
(21)  T2404775
BAFFLE, FUEL PUMP
 
(22)  T2102116
CLIP, HOSE, 11.0-12.5
 
(23)  T3700440
CLIP, HOSE, 11-12.5MM
 
(24)  T2401843
FUEL FILTER, FUEL PUMP BAFFLE
 
(25)  T3700330
CLIP HOSE, DIA 9.1MM
 
(25)  T3700330
CLIP HOSE, DIA 9.1MM
 
(26)  T3050342
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 16, SLV
 
(27)  T2404113
PIPE ASSY, FUEL PUMP
Part number Description
# 1
T2404116
PUMP PLATE ASSY
# 1
T2406007
KIT, PUMP PLATE/O RING
# 2
T2404112
SUPPORT ARM, FUEL PUMP
# 3
T2404103
LEVEL SENDER
# 4
T2401225
SEAL, FUEL LEVEL SENDER, E25
# 5
T3330892
BOLT, RHHF, M5 X 15, S5041
# 6
T1240330
FUEL PUMP, EFI, SQUARE STRAINER
# 7
T1240846
CUSHION, FUEL PUMP
# 8
T1240990
STRAP, RETAINING, FUEL PUMP
# 9
T3050308
SCREW, CAP/HD, M4 X 8
# 10
T1240991
STRAP, RETAINING, FUEL FILTER
# 11
T1240850
FUEL FILTER
# 12
T3620395
FUEL HOSE, 45MM
# 13
T3700089
HOSE CLIP, DIA 12.5
# 14
T3600098
O RING, ID 10 X 2.0
# 14
T3600213
O RING, ID 9.8 X 1.9
# 15
T1241101
FUEL REGULATOR, 3.5 BAR
# 16
T1241097
FLY LEAD, FUEL PUMP
# 17
T3051069
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 10, ENC, RAW
# 18
T2401367
SEAL, FUEL PUMP, E25
# 19
T3551178
WASHER, M5 X 15 X 1.6
# 20
T3350010
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M5
# 21
T2404775
BAFFLE, FUEL PUMP
# 22
T2102116
CLIP, HOSE, 11.0-12.5
# 23
T3700440
CLIP, HOSE, 11-12.5MM
# 24
T2401843
FUEL FILTER, FUEL PUMP BAFFLE
# 25
T3700330
CLIP HOSE, DIA 9.1MM
# 26
T3050342
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 16, SLV
# 27
T2404113
PIPE ASSY, FUEL PUMP
Here are all the parts relating to the FUEL PUMP & FITTINGS of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...