FOOTRESTS & MOUNTINGS - SPECIAL EDITION ONLY FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

FOOTRESTS & MOUNTINGS   SPECIAL EDITION ONLY for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2089001
CONTROL PLATE BRACKET, LH
 
(2)  T2089004
CONTROL PLATE BRACKET, RH
 
(3)  T2089005
COVER, RH CONTROL PLATE
 
(4)  T2083042
RUBBER, FOOTBOARD, RHF
 
(5)  T2083044
RUBBER, FOOTBOARD, LHF
 
(6)  T2084029
CASTING, FOOTBOARD, RHF, CHROME
 
(7)  T2084049
CASTING, FOOTBOARD, LHF, CHROME
 
(8)  T2080753
BANK ANGLE INDICATOR
 
(8)  T2080753
BANK ANGLE INDICATOR
 
(9)  T2083017
PIVOT PIN
 
(9)  T2083017
PIVOT PIN
 
(10)  T3750022
BUSH, 8 X 10 X 8, ZERO TOL
 
(10)  T3750022
BUSH, 8 X 10 X 8, ZERO TOL
 
(10)  T3750022
BUSH, 8 X 10 X 8, ZERO TOL
 
(10)  T3750022
BUSH, 8 X 10 X 8, ZERO TOL
 
(11)  T2083068
SPRING, FOOTBOARD, RETURN
 
(11)  T2083068
SPRING, FOOTBOARD, RETURN
 
(12)  T3332568
SCREW, BUT/HD, M5 X 8, SLV
 
(13)  T3450263
FOOT, RUBBER, 9MM, BLACK
 
(13)  T3450263
FOOT, RUBBER, 9MM, BLACK
 
(14)  T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89
 
(14)  T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89
 
(15)  T3330941
SCREW, BUT/HD, SKT, M5 X 16, SLV
 
(15)  T3330941
SCREW, BUT/HD, SKT, M5 X 16, SLV
 
(16)  T3151033
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 30, SLV Part information
 
(16)  T3151033
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 30, SLV Part information
 
(16)  T3205000
KIT, B/FOOTREST BRKT BOLTS Part information
 
(16)  T3205000
KIT, B/FOOTREST BRKT BOLTS Part information
 
(17)  T2083069
SPACER, BANK ANGLE INDICATOR
 
(17)  T2083069
SPACER, BANK ANGLE INDICATOR
 
(18)  T2089010
BRACKET, MTG, FOOTBOARD, PILLION
 
(19)  T2089011
ARM, FOOTBOARD, PILLION, ADJ, LH
 
(20)  T2089012
ARM, FOOTBOARD, PILLION, ADJ, RH
 
(21)  T2089013
CLEVIS, FOOTBOARD, PILLION, ADJ
 
(21)  T2089013
CLEVIS, FOOTBOARD, PILLION, ADJ
 
(22)  T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89
 
(22)  T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89
 
(23)  T2083017
PIVOT PIN
 
(23)  T2083017
PIVOT PIN
 
(24)  T2081675
DETENT BALL
 
(24)  T2081675
DETENT BALL
 
(25)  T2081674
SPRING, DETENT
 
(25)  T2081674
SPRING, DETENT
 
(26)  T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
 
(27)  T2081704
DETENT PLATE
 
(27)  T2081704
DETENT PLATE
 
(27)  T2081704
DETENT PLATE
 
(27)  T2081704
DETENT PLATE
 
(28)  T3750022
BUSH, 8 X 10 X 8, ZERO TOL
 
(28)  T3750022
BUSH, 8 X 10 X 8, ZERO TOL
 
(28)  T3750022
BUSH, 8 X 10 X 8, ZERO TOL
 
(28)  T3750022
BUSH, 8 X 10 X 8, ZERO TOL
 
(29)  T3300008
RIVET, BARBED, 2.1-4.3MM
 
(29)  T3300008
RIVET, BARBED, 2.1-4.3MM
 
(29)  T3300008
RIVET, BARBED, 2.1-4.3MM
 
(29)  T3300008
RIVET, BARBED, 2.1-4.3MM
 
(30)  T3051032
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 40, SLV
 
(30)  T3051032
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 40, SLV
 
(31)  T3050324
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 1.25 X 35, SLV
 
(31)  T3050324
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 1.25 X 35, SLV
 
(32)  T2081521
CASTING, FOOTBOARD, REAR
 
(32)  T2081521
CASTING, FOOTBOARD, REAR
 
(33)  T2081419
PRESSING, FOOTBOARD, REAR
 
(33)  T2081419
PRESSING, FOOTBOARD, REAR
 
(34)  T3205062
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(34)  T3205062
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(35)  T2081424
RUBBER, FOOTBOARD, REAR
 
(35)  T2081424
RUBBER, FOOTBOARD, REAR
 
(36)  T2089014
WASHER, 8.6 X 12.5 X 1.6
 
(36)  T2089014
WASHER, 8.6 X 12.5 X 1.6
Part number Description
# 1
T2089001
CONTROL PLATE BRACKET, LH
# 2
T2089004
CONTROL PLATE BRACKET, RH
# 3
T2089005
COVER, RH CONTROL PLATE
# 4
T2083042
RUBBER, FOOTBOARD, RHF
# 5
T2083044
RUBBER, FOOTBOARD, LHF
# 6
T2084029
CASTING, FOOTBOARD, RHF, CHROME
# 7
T2084049
CASTING, FOOTBOARD, LHF, CHROME
# 8
T2080753
BANK ANGLE INDICATOR
# 9
T2083017
PIVOT PIN
# 10
T3750022
BUSH, 8 X 10 X 8, ZERO TOL
# 11
T2083068
SPRING, FOOTBOARD, RETURN
# 12
T3332568
SCREW, BUT/HD, M5 X 8, SLV
# 13
T3450263
FOOT, RUBBER, 9MM, BLACK
# 14
T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89
# 15
T3330941
SCREW, BUT/HD, SKT, M5 X 16, SLV
# 16
T3151033
BOLT, HHF, M10 X 30, SLV
# 16
T3205000
KIT, B/FOOTREST BRKT BOLTS
# 17
T2083069
SPACER, BANK ANGLE INDICATOR
# 18
T2089010
BRACKET, MTG, FOOTBOARD, PILLION Contact
# 19
T2089011
ARM, FOOTBOARD, PILLION, ADJ, LH Contact
# 20
T2089012
ARM, FOOTBOARD, PILLION, ADJ, RH
# 21
T2089013
CLEVIS, FOOTBOARD, PILLION, ADJ
# 22
T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89
# 23
T2083017
PIVOT PIN
# 24
T2081675
DETENT BALL
# 25
T2081674
SPRING, DETENT
# 26
T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
# 27
T2081704
DETENT PLATE
# 28
T3750022
BUSH, 8 X 10 X 8, ZERO TOL
# 29
T3300008
RIVET, BARBED, 2.1-4.3MM
# 30
T3051032
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 40, SLV
# 31
T3050324
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 1.25 X 35, SLV
# 32
T2081521
CASTING, FOOTBOARD, REAR
# 33
T2081419
PRESSING, FOOTBOARD, REAR
# 34
T3205062
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 12, SLV
# 35
T2081424
RUBBER, FOOTBOARD, REAR
# 36
T2089014
WASHER, 8.6 X 12.5 X 1.6 Contact
Here are all the parts relating to the FOOTRESTS & MOUNTINGS - SPECIAL EDITION ONLY of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...