BIG BORE PERFORMANCE KIT 1700CC FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

Big Bore Performance Kit 1700cc for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  A9618043
BIG BORE PERFORMANCE KIT 1700CC
 
(2)  T1120522
PISTON, 107.1, GRADE A/B
 
(3)  T1120045
GUDGEON PIN
 
(4)  T1120024
PISTON RING, 1ST COMPRESSION BB
 
(5)  T1120025
PISTON RING, 2ND COMPRESSION BB
 
(6)  T1120026
PISTON RING, OIL, ASSY, BB
 
(7)  T1145214
ASSY, CAMSHAFT, EX, DECOMPRESSOR, BB
 
(8)  T1143117
CAMSHAFT ASSY, INLET, BB
 
(9)  T1152261
GASKET, CYL HD, 107.1MM, 1700
 
(10)  T1169088
LINER, CYLINDER, 107.1, ALUMINIUM
 
(11)  T1171210
SPRING, CLUTCH, AFTERMARKET
 
(12)  A9730518
COVER, EMBELLISHER, TYPE 2
 
(13)  T1230069
GASKET, SUMP
 
(14)  T1260660
GASKET, CLUTCH COVER
 
(15)  T1260661
GASKET, ALTERNATOR COVER
 
(16)  T1113102
BOLT, CON ROD
 
(17)  T1151105
BOLT, M12 X 110, T55
 
(18)  T3550272
WASHER, M12, HARDENED
 
(18)  T3550272
WASHER, M12, HARDENED
 
(19)  T3558989
WASHER, SEALING, 14.4 X 23 X 3
 
(20)  T1218001
OIL FILTER, OES
 
(21)  T1260246
SEAL, CAM COVER
 
(22)  T1120016
CIRCLIP, PISTON
 
(23)  T1110016
NUT, CON ROD
(24)
(24)  T1260309
SEAL, CAM COVER, SCREW, TWIN LIP Part information
(25)
(25)  T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25 Part information
(26)
(26)  T3350250
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M10 Part information
(27)
(27)  T2200326
EXHAUST PIPE SEALING RING Part information
Part number Description
# 1
A9618043
BIG BORE PERFORMANCE KIT 1700CC Contact
# 2
T1120522
PISTON, 107.1, GRADE A/B
# 3
T1120045
GUDGEON PIN
# 4
T1120024
PISTON RING, 1ST COMPRESSION BB
# 5
T1120025
PISTON RING, 2ND COMPRESSION BB
# 6
T1120026
PISTON RING, OIL, ASSY, BB
# 7
T1145214
ASSY, CAMSHAFT, EX, DECOMPRESSOR, BB
# 8
T1143117
CAMSHAFT ASSY, INLET, BB
# 9
T1152261
GASKET, CYL HD, 107.1MM, 1700
# 10
T1169088
LINER, CYLINDER, 107.1, ALUMINIUM
# 11
T1171210
SPRING, CLUTCH, AFTERMARKET
# 12
A9730518
COVER, EMBELLISHER, TYPE 2 Contact
# 13
T1230069
GASKET, SUMP
# 14
T1260660
GASKET, CLUTCH COVER
# 15
T1260661
GASKET, ALTERNATOR COVER
# 16
T1113102
BOLT, CON ROD
# 17
T1151105
BOLT, M12 X 110, T55
# 18
T3550272
WASHER, M12, HARDENED
# 19
T3558989
WASHER, SEALING, 14.4 X 23 X 3
# 20
T1218001
OIL FILTER, OES
# 21
T1260246
SEAL, CAM COVER
# 22
T1120016
CIRCLIP, PISTON
# 23
T1110016
NUT, CON ROD
# 24
T1260309
SEAL, CAM COVER, SCREW, TWIN LIP
# 25
T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
# 26
T3350250
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M10
# 27
T2200326
EXHAUST PIPE SEALING RING
Here are all the parts relating to the Big Bore Performance Kit 1700cc of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...