THROTTLE BODIES FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

THROTTLE BODIES for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T1246000
THROTTLE BODY ASSY
 
(2)  T1246001
INJECTOR, FUEL, KN7 120% UPRATED
 
(3)  T1246009
O-RING, INJECTOR, KN7, LOWER
 
(4)  T1246008
O-RING, INJECTOR, KN7, UPPER
 
(5)  T1241182
ACTUATOR, ISC
 
(6)  T1246004
THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR, PRI
 
(7)  T1246013
SCREW, TPS, HEX HEAD
 
(8)  T1245012
O RING, TPS
 
(11)  T1246006
BRACKET, THROTTLE CABLE, KIT
 
(12)  T1245009
CAP, VACUUM CONNECTION
 
(13)  T1246007
FUEL RAIL ASSY
 
(14)  T1245017
CLAMP
 
(15)  T1246199
FUEL FEED HOSE
 
(17)  T3700041
CLIP, INTAKE, VENTURI, 60MM, CAP
 
(17)  T3700041
CLIP, INTAKE, VENTURI, 60MM, CAP
 
(18)  T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(18)  T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(18)  T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(19)  T1243151
ADAPTER, THROTTLE BODY, LHS Part information
(19)  T1246500
ADAPTER, THROTTLE BODY, LHS Part information
 
(20)  T1243152
ADAPTER, THROTTLE BODY, RHS Part information
(20)  T1246501
ADAPTER, THROTTLE BODY, RHS Part information
 
(21)  T1243515
O-RING, DIA 55.25 X 2.62, VITON
 
(21)  T1243515
O-RING, DIA 55.25 X 2.62, VITON
 
(22)  T1243219
PIPE, MAP SENSOR
 
(24)  T1246014
FLANGED SLEEVE, RUBBER
 
(24)  T1246014
FLANGED SLEEVE, RUBBER
 
(25)  T3010701
FLANGED SLEEVE, 6.4 X 10 X 14.5
 
(25)  T3010701
FLANGED SLEEVE, 6.4 X 10 X 14.5
 
(26)  T3330231
SCREW, LGE SKT HD, M6 X 1 X 25
 
(26)  T3330231
SCREW, LGE SKT HD, M6 X 1 X 25
 
(27)  T3205066
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(28)  T3555004
WASHER, 6.4 X 14 X 1.6
 
(29)  T1246800
PLATE, STIFFENER Part information
 
(29)  T1246800
PLATE, STIFFENER Part information
 
(30)  T1246020
O RING, FUEL RAIL
 
(30)  T1246020
O RING, FUEL RAIL
 
(31)  T1246030
KIT, LH, INJ CUP
 
(32)  T1246035
KIT, RH, INJ CUP
 
(33)  T1240471
SCREW, FUEL RAIL
 
(33)  T1240471
SCREW, FUEL RAIL
Part number Description
# 1
T1246000
THROTTLE BODY ASSY
# 2
T1246001
INJECTOR, FUEL, KN7 120% UPRATED
# 3
T1246009
O-RING, INJECTOR, KN7, LOWER
# 4
T1246008
O-RING, INJECTOR, KN7, UPPER
# 5
T1241182
ACTUATOR, ISC
# 6
T1246004
THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR, PRI
# 7
T1246013
SCREW, TPS, HEX HEAD
# 8
T1245012
O RING, TPS
# 11
T1246006
BRACKET, THROTTLE CABLE, KIT
# 12
T1245009
CAP, VACUUM CONNECTION
# 13
T1246007
FUEL RAIL ASSY
# 14
T1245017
CLAMP
# 15
T1246199
FUEL FEED HOSE
# 17
T3700041
CLIP, INTAKE, VENTURI, 60MM, CAP
# 18
T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
# 19
T1243151
ADAPTER, THROTTLE BODY, LHS
# 19
T1246500
ADAPTER, THROTTLE BODY, LHS
# 20
T1243152
ADAPTER, THROTTLE BODY, RHS
# 20
T1246501
ADAPTER, THROTTLE BODY, RHS
# 21
T1243515
O-RING, DIA 55.25 X 2.62, VITON
# 22
T1243219
PIPE, MAP SENSOR
# 24
T1246014
FLANGED SLEEVE, RUBBER
# 25
T3010701
FLANGED SLEEVE, 6.4 X 10 X 14.5
# 26
T3330231
SCREW, LGE SKT HD, M6 X 1 X 25
# 27
T3205066
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, SLV
# 28
T3555004
WASHER, 6.4 X 14 X 1.6
# 29
T1246800
PLATE, STIFFENER
# 30
T1246020
O RING, FUEL RAIL
# 31
T1246030
KIT, LH, INJ CUP
# 32
T1246035
KIT, RH, INJ CUP
# 33
T1240471
SCREW, FUEL RAIL
Here are all the parts relating to the THROTTLE BODIES of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph THUNDERBIRD

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...