TRANSMISSION for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T3802035
BEARING, D, ROW, A, CONT. 5207
 
(2)  T3802030
BEARING, D, ROW, A, CONT. 5205
 
(3)  T1180155
SLEEVE ASSEMBLY, INPUT & OUTPUT
 
(4)  T3800006
BEARING, NEEDLE, K25X32X16
 
(5)  T1183164
SHAFT, INPUT, GEARBOX, ASSY
 
(6)  T1183100
SHAFT, INPUT, GEARBOX, 16T
 
(7)  T1183165
GEAR, PINION, 33T, HELICAL, FREE Part information
(7)  T1183194
KIT, 5TH/6TH GEAR/SHIFT RING Part information
 
(8)  T1183095
SPACER, SPLINED, BUSH
 
(8)  T1183095
SPACER, SPLINED, BUSH
 
(8)  T1183095
SPACER, SPLINED, BUSH
 
(9)  T1183101
GEAR, PINION, 32T HELICAL, FIXED
 
(10)  T1183015
SPACER, SPLINED, GEARBOX
 
(11)  T1183173
RING, SHIFT, 5TH/6TH GEAR Part information
(11)  T1183194
KIT, 5TH/6TH GEAR/SHIFT RING Part information
 
(12)  T1183166
GEAR, PINION, 34T, HELICAL, FREE Part information
(12)  T1183194
KIT, 5TH/6TH GEAR/SHIFT RING Part information
 
(13)  T1183035
GEAR, PINION, 28T, HELICAL
 
(14)  T1183040
GEAR, PINION, 24T, HELICAL
 
(15)  T1182135
PLATE, RETAINER, BEARING
 
(16)  T3331044
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(17)  T1183152
WASHER, THRUST, 25 X 38 X 16
 
(18)  T1183175
SHAFT, OUTPUT, GEARBOX, ASSY.
 
(19)  T1183110
SHAFT, OUTPUT, SPLINED
 
(20)  T1183111
RING, SHIFT, 1ST/6TH GEAR
 
(21)  T1182032
BUSH, 30.0 X 35.0 X 15.0
 
(22)  T1183105
GEAR, OUTPUT, 46T, SPUR
 
(23)  T1182033
WASHER, THRUST, 30 X 46 X 1.60
 
(24)  T3800260
BEARING, 6206, 30X62X16, SEALED
 
(25)  T3500216
CIRCLIP, EXT, 30.0, DIN 471
 
(26)  T1183109
GEAR, OUTPUT, 30T, HELICAL FIXED
 
(27)  T1183102
GEAR, OUTPUT, 39T, HELICAL, FREE
 
(28)  T1183075
SPACER, PLAIN, 31 X 45 X 19.85
 
(29)  T1183104
GEAR, OUTPUT, 35T, HELICAL FIXED
 
(30)  T1183060
GEAR, OUTPUT, 43T, HELICAL
 
(31)  T1183015
SPACER, SPLINED, GEARBOX
 
(32)  T1182020
BUSH, 28.0 X 36.0 X 14.05
 
(33)  T1183050
GEAR, OUTPUT, 47T, HELICAL
 
(34)  T1182120
SPACER, 28.0 X 47.0 X 32.95
 
(35)  T1183112
RING, SHIFT, 2ND/3RD GEAR
 
(36)  T1183080
BUSH, 31.0 X 36.0 X 14.3
 
(37)  T1183133
RETAINER, M'CD. BEARING Part information
(37)  T1184025
RETAINER, M'CD, BEARING Part information
 
(38)  T3600198
O-RING, DIA. 72 X 2.5
 
(39)  T3205065
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, ENC
 
(40)  T3600182
SEAL, CLOCKWISE, 45 X 55 X 7, OIL Part information
(40)  T3603068
SEAL, CLOCKWISE, 40 X 5 X 7 OIL Part information
 
(41)  T1180515
KIT, CARRIER PULLEY Part information
(41)  T1183020
CARRIER, PULLEY, FRONT, SPLINED Part information
 
(42)  T3600203
O RING, ID 22.0 X 2.6
 
(43)  T1182240
SPACER, TUBE, PLASTIC
 
(44)  T1182127
NUT, M20.0, FLANGED
 
(45)  T1183200
PLATE, LOCKING, PULLEY NUT
 
(46)  T1180199
OUTPUT PULLEY 28T, 32MM BELT
 
(47)  T3151009
BOLT, HHF, M12X1.75X30, SLV, ENC
 
(48)  T3551016
WASHER, 20.45 X 40 X 2.0, SLV
Part number Description
# 1
T3802035
BEARING, D, ROW, A, CONT. 5207
# 2
T3802030
BEARING, D, ROW, A, CONT. 5205
# 3
T1180155
SLEEVE ASSEMBLY, INPUT & OUTPUT
# 4
T3800006
BEARING, NEEDLE, K25X32X16
# 5
T1183164
SHAFT, INPUT, GEARBOX, ASSY
# 6
T1183100
SHAFT, INPUT, GEARBOX, 16T
# 7
T1183165
GEAR, PINION, 33T, HELICAL, FREE
# 7
T1183194
KIT, 5TH/6TH GEAR/SHIFT RING
# 8
T1183095
SPACER, SPLINED, BUSH
# 9
T1183101
GEAR, PINION, 32T HELICAL, FIXED
# 10
T1183015
SPACER, SPLINED, GEARBOX
# 11
T1183173
RING, SHIFT, 5TH/6TH GEAR
# 11
T1183194
KIT, 5TH/6TH GEAR/SHIFT RING
# 12
T1183166
GEAR, PINION, 34T, HELICAL, FREE
# 12
T1183194
KIT, 5TH/6TH GEAR/SHIFT RING
# 13
T1183035
GEAR, PINION, 28T, HELICAL
# 14
T1183040
GEAR, PINION, 24T, HELICAL
# 15
T1182135
PLATE, RETAINER, BEARING
# 16
T3331044
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 16, SLV
# 17
T1183152
WASHER, THRUST, 25 X 38 X 16
# 18
T1183175
SHAFT, OUTPUT, GEARBOX, ASSY.
# 19
T1183110
SHAFT, OUTPUT, SPLINED
# 20
T1183111
RING, SHIFT, 1ST/6TH GEAR
# 21
T1182032
BUSH, 30.0 X 35.0 X 15.0
# 22
T1183105
GEAR, OUTPUT, 46T, SPUR
# 23
T1182033
WASHER, THRUST, 30 X 46 X 1.60
# 24
T3800260
BEARING, 6206, 30X62X16, SEALED
# 25
T3500216
CIRCLIP, EXT, 30.0, DIN 471
# 26
T1183109
GEAR, OUTPUT, 30T, HELICAL FIXED
# 27
T1183102
GEAR, OUTPUT, 39T, HELICAL, FREE
# 28
T1183075
SPACER, PLAIN, 31 X 45 X 19.85
# 29
T1183104
GEAR, OUTPUT, 35T, HELICAL FIXED
# 30
T1183060
GEAR, OUTPUT, 43T, HELICAL
# 31
T1183015
SPACER, SPLINED, GEARBOX
# 32
T1182020
BUSH, 28.0 X 36.0 X 14.05
# 33
T1183050
GEAR, OUTPUT, 47T, HELICAL
# 34
T1182120
SPACER, 28.0 X 47.0 X 32.95
# 35
T1183112
RING, SHIFT, 2ND/3RD GEAR
# 36
T1183080
BUSH, 31.0 X 36.0 X 14.3
# 37
T1183133
RETAINER, M'CD. BEARING Contact
# 37
T1184025
RETAINER, M'CD, BEARING
# 38
T3600198
O-RING, DIA. 72 X 2.5
# 39
T3205065
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, ENC
# 40
T3600182
SEAL, CLOCKWISE, 45 X 55 X 7, OIL
# 40
T3603068
SEAL, CLOCKWISE, 40 X 5 X 7 OIL
# 41
T1180515
KIT, CARRIER PULLEY
# 41
T1183020
CARRIER, PULLEY, FRONT, SPLINED
# 42
T3600203
O RING, ID 22.0 X 2.6
# 43
T1182240
SPACER, TUBE, PLASTIC
# 44
T1182127
NUT, M20.0, FLANGED
# 45
T1183200
PLATE, LOCKING, PULLEY NUT
# 46
T1180199
OUTPUT PULLEY 28T, 32MM BELT
# 47
T3151009
BOLT, HHF, M12X1.75X30, SLV, ENC
# 48
T3551016
WASHER, 20.45 X 40 X 2.0, SLV
Here are all the parts relating to the TRANSMISSION of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph THUNDERBIRD

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...