CLUTCH for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T1171105
CLUTCH ASSEMBLY
 
(2)  T1171110
CLUTCH, COMPONENT, OUTER
 
(3)  T1171260
SPROCKET, AUX, DRIVE, ASSY
 
(4)  T1171120
BUSH, CLUTCH
 
(5)  T1170941
THRUST WASHER
 
(6)  T1171125
CENTRE, CLUTCH
 
(7)  T1171255
SEAT, JUDDER, SPRING
 
(8)  T1171230
SPRING, JUDDER
 
(9)  T1171130
PLATE, CLUTCH, 2.3MM
(9)  T1171131
PLATE, CLUTCH, 2.0MM
(9)  T1171132
PLATE, CLUTCH, 2.6MM
 
(10)  T1171265
KIT, SPARES, FRICTION, DISCS
 
(11)  T1171250
DISC B, CLUTCH, FRICTION
 
(12)  T1171253
DISC A, CLUTCH, FRICTION
 
(13)  T1171150
PLATE, CLUTCH, PRESSURE
 
(14)  T1171200
SPRING, CLUTCH
(14)  T1171210
SPRING, CLUTCH, AFTERMARKET Part information
 
(15)  T3201720
BOLT, FLANGE, M6 X 45.0
 
(16)  T1179999
WASHER, C, CLUTCH
 
(17)  T1171282
WASHER, ID 22, OD 34
 
(18)  T1170192
NUT, CLUTCH, M22
 
(19)  T3500269
CIRCLIP, DIN 471, DIA. 20.0
 
(20)  T1170067
BEARING, PRESSURE PLATE
 
(21)  T1171295
LIFTER PIECE, CLUTCH
 
(22)  T3500135
CLIP-E, DIN 6799, DIA. 5.0
 
(23)  T3551017
WASHER, PLAIN, 7.8 X 13.0 X 1.0
 
(24)  T1171296
SHAFT, LIFTER, CLUTCH
 
(25)  T1171297
ARM, LIFTER, CLUTCH
 
(26)  T3205065
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, ENC
 
(27)  T3450200
PLUG, CAPHEAD, CHROME
Part number Description
# 1
T1171105
CLUTCH ASSEMBLY
# 2
T1171110
CLUTCH, COMPONENT, OUTER
# 3
T1171260
SPROCKET, AUX, DRIVE, ASSY
# 4
T1171120
BUSH, CLUTCH
# 5
T1170941
THRUST WASHER
# 6
T1171125
CENTRE, CLUTCH
# 7
T1171255
SEAT, JUDDER, SPRING
# 8
T1171230
SPRING, JUDDER
# 9
T1171130
PLATE, CLUTCH, 2.3MM
# 9
T1171131
PLATE, CLUTCH, 2.0MM
# 9
T1171132
PLATE, CLUTCH, 2.6MM
# 10
T1171265
KIT, SPARES, FRICTION, DISCS
# 11
T1171250
DISC B, CLUTCH, FRICTION
# 12
T1171253
DISC A, CLUTCH, FRICTION
# 13
T1171150
PLATE, CLUTCH, PRESSURE
# 14
T1171200
SPRING, CLUTCH
# 14
T1171210
SPRING, CLUTCH, AFTERMARKET
# 15
T3201720
BOLT, FLANGE, M6 X 45.0
# 16
T1179999
WASHER, C, CLUTCH
# 17
T1171282
WASHER, ID 22, OD 34
# 18
T1170192
NUT, CLUTCH, M22
# 19
T3500269
CIRCLIP, DIN 471, DIA. 20.0
# 20
T1170067
BEARING, PRESSURE PLATE
# 21
T1171295
LIFTER PIECE, CLUTCH
# 22
T3500135
CLIP-E, DIN 6799, DIA. 5.0
# 23
T3551017
WASHER, PLAIN, 7.8 X 13.0 X 1.0
# 24
T1171296
SHAFT, LIFTER, CLUTCH
# 25
T1171297
ARM, LIFTER, CLUTCH
# 26
T3205065
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, ENC
# 27
T3450200
PLUG, CAPHEAD, CHROME
Here are all the parts relating to the CLUTCH of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...