EVAPORATIVE LOSS CONTROL SYSTEM FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

EVAPORATIVE LOSS CONTROL SYSTEM for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2400160
CARBON CANISTER Part information
 
(2)  T3700016
CABLE TIE, 370 LONG Part information
 
(2)  T3700016
CABLE TIE, 370 LONG Part information
 
(2)  T3700016
CABLE TIE, 370 LONG Part information
 
(3)  T3205062
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 12, SLV Part information
 
(4)  T1244291
BRACKET, CARBON CANNISTER Part information
 
(5)  T1240802
PURGE VALVE, EFI Part information
 
(6)  T1240169
HOSE, EVAP CAN TO PURGE VALVE Part information
 
(7)  T1240173
HOSE, VACUUM SIGNAL Part information
 
(8)  T1240167
HOSE, VALVE TO T-PIECE Part information
 
(9)  T1240174
HOSE, T-PIECE TO CYL 1 Part information
 
(10)  T1240176
HOSE, T-PIECE TO CYL 2 Part information
 
(11)  T1243154
CONNECTOR, T-PIECE Part information
 
(12)  T1240229
HOSE, EVAP, TANK VENT Part information
(12)  T2404056
HOSE, FORMED, TANK VENT, LOWER Part information
 
(13)  T2022220
CRADLE, ABS Part information
 
(14)  T3201228
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 14, SLV Part information
 
(15)  T3020162
RUBBER FOOT, DIA 14X6 Part information
 
(16)  T2026161
BRACKET, FLEXI HOSE MOUNT Part information
 
(17)  T3205457
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 20, ENC Part information
 
(18)  T2046017
CLIP, CABLE, BLACK Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T2400160
CARBON CANISTER
# 2
T3700016
CABLE TIE, 370 LONG
# 3
T3205062
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 12, SLV
# 4
T1244291
BRACKET, CARBON CANNISTER
# 5
T1240802
PURGE VALVE, EFI Contact
# 6
T1240169
HOSE, EVAP CAN TO PURGE VALVE
# 7
T1240173
HOSE, VACUUM SIGNAL
# 8
T1240167
HOSE, VALVE TO T-PIECE
# 9
T1240174
HOSE, T-PIECE TO CYL 1
# 10
T1240176
HOSE, T-PIECE TO CYL 2
# 11
T1243154
CONNECTOR, T-PIECE
# 12
T1240229
HOSE, EVAP, TANK VENT
# 12
T2404056
HOSE, FORMED, TANK VENT, LOWER
# 13
T2022220
CRADLE, ABS
# 14
T3201228
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 14, SLV
# 15
T3020162
RUBBER FOOT, DIA 14X6
# 16
T2026161
BRACKET, FLEXI HOSE MOUNT
# 17
T3205457
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 20, ENC
# 18
T2046017
CLIP, CABLE, BLACK
Here are all the parts relating to the EVAPORATIVE LOSS CONTROL SYSTEM of your 1600~1700 THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph THUNDERBIRD

BODYWORK & FAIRING FIXINGS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...